C61 vs Motorola Razr 40 Ultra: Which One Should You Buy?

C61 edges ahead with a BeastScore of 75.6/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Realme · 2024

C61

C61
76/ 100
Launch price$130
Motorola · 2023

Motorola Razr 40 Ultra

Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
74/ 100
Launch price$999
Head-to-head

C61 wins 3 of 6 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

C61
C61
3 wins
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
3 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayValue
C61Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedMotorola Razr 40 Ultra
    64
    80
  • CameraC61
    84
    72
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieMotorola Razr 40 Ultra
    40
    88
  • BatteryC61
    86
    58
  • DisplayMotorola Razr 40 Ultra
    62
    96
  • ConnectivityNot enough data
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueC61
    90
    55
Key differences
  • C61 has the bigger battery5,000 mAh vs 3,800 mAh
  • C61 has a sharper main camera50 MP vs 12 MP
  • Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has the bigger screen6.9" vs 6.5"
  • Motorola Razr 40 Ultra is lighter184.5 g vs 189 g
  • C61 launched cheaper$130 vs $999
  • Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has a sharper selfie camera32 MP vs 8 MP
  • Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has more RAM8 GB vs 4 GB
  • Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has the faster chipSnapdragon 8+ Gen 1 vs UNISOC Tiger T612
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy C61
  • ✓$869 cheaper at launch ($130 vs $999)
  • ✓Bigger 5,000 mAh battery (+1,200 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
Reasons to buy Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
  • ✓4.5 g lighter (184.5 g vs 189 g), easier to hold
  • ✓12 MP main camera
  • ✓6.9" display at 165 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationC61Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
1. Display & Screen🏆 Motorola Razr 40 Ultra Wins Display
Screen typeNot listedpOLED
Screen Size6.5"6.9"
Resolution & DensityN/A 2640x1080 (413 ppi)
Refresh RateNot listed165 Hz
BrightnessN/A1,400 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Motorola Razr 40 Ultra Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorUNISOC Tiger T612 (12nm)Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsARM Mali-G57Adreno 730
Operating SystemAndroid Android 13
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory4 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB256GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 C61 Wins Camera
Primary Camera50 MP12 MP, f/1.7, OIS
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/A13 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens8 MP32 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Motorola Razr 40 Ultra Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/A170.8 x 74 x 7.1 mm
Weight189 g184.5 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedIP52
8. Battery & Charging🏆 C61 Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,000 mAh3,800 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingN/A30W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listed5W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 6E
BluetoothNot listed5.3
USB Port & SpeedNot listedUSB-C 2.0
NFCYesYes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$130$999
Our verdict

C61 wins — BeastScore 75.6/100

The C61 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 3,800 mAh) and sharper main camera (50 MP vs 12 MP). The Motorola Razr 40 Ultra is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.9" vs 6.5").

Buy C61 if you want

Larger battery: 5,000 mAh vs 3,800 mAh · Higher-resolution main camera: 50 MP vs 12 MP

Buy Motorola Razr 40 Ultra if you want

More RAM: 8 GB vs 4 GB

Common questions

Which is better: C61 or Motorola Razr 40 Ultra?

The C61 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 3,800 mAh) and sharper main camera (50 MP vs 12 MP). The Motorola Razr 40 Ultra is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.9" vs 6.5"). BeastScore: C61 75.6/100, Motorola Razr 40 Ultra 74.3/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between C61 and Motorola Razr 40 Ultra?

C61 has a 6.5-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has a 6.9-inch display and 3800 mAh battery.

How do C61 and Motorola Razr 40 Ultra compare for speed?

C61 scores 64/100 for performance; Motorola Razr 40 Ultra scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the C61

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →
Intel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)Copilot+ PC Silicon Deep Dive
19 min read

Intel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)

An exhaustive 3-way architectural breakdown pitting Intel's Memory-on-Package Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 7 258V / 288V), AMD's Zen 5 / RDNA 3.5 Strix Point (Ryzen AI 9 HX 370), and Qualcomm's ARM Oryon Snapdragon X Elite against each other across IPC, multi-threaded efficiency, gaming FPS, local NPU TOPS, and real-world 20+ hour battery life.

Read →
Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)Flagship Monitor Shootout
16 min read

Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)

A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.

Read →
Elgato Facecam Pro vs. Razer Kiyo Pro Ultra vs. Insta360 Link 2 vs. Logitech MX Brio: The Definitive Flagship 4K60 & AI Streaming Webcam Architecture, 1/1.2" Sony STARVIS 2 vs. 1/1.8" STARVIS Sensors, Uncompressed 4K60 YUY2 Pipelines, 2-Axis AI Gimbal PTZ, Hardware HDR, and Real-World Optical Studio Shootout (2026)FLAGSHIP 4K WEBCAM BENCHMARK
16 min read

Elgato Facecam Pro vs. Razer Kiyo Pro Ultra vs. Insta360 Link 2 vs. Logitech MX Brio: The Definitive Flagship 4K60 & AI Streaming Webcam Architecture, 1/1.2" Sony STARVIS 2 vs. 1/1.8" STARVIS Sensors, Uncompressed 4K60 YUY2 Pipelines, 2-Axis AI Gimbal PTZ, Hardware HDR, and Real-World Optical Studio Shootout (2026)

An exhaustive hardware, optical sensor, and ISP deep dive comparing the four titans of desktop streaming: Elgato Facecam Pro's uncompressed 4K60 pipeline, Razer Kiyo Pro Ultra's massive 1/1.2-inch STARVIS 2 sensor, Insta360 Link 2's AI motorized 2-axis gimbal, and Logitech MX Brio's workstation ergonomics.

Read →