Camon 20 Pro vs Reno11 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

Camon 20 Pro edges ahead with a BeastScore of 77.6/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Tecno · 2024

Camon 20 Pro

Camon 20 Pro
78/ 100
Launch price$349
Oppo · 2024

Reno11 Pro

Reno11 Pro
78/ 100
Launch price$699
Head-to-head

Camon 20 Pro wins 2 of 7 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Camon 20 Pro
Camon 20 Pro
2 wins
Reno11 Pro
Reno11 Pro
1 win
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Camon 20 ProReno11 Pro
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedReno11 Pro
    72
    90
  • CameraTie
    84
    84
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    88
    88
  • BatteryCamon 20 Pro
    86
    78
  • DisplayTie
    62
    62
  • ConnectivityTie
    0
    0
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueCamon 20 Pro
    90
    68
Key differences
  • Camon 20 Pro has the bigger battery5,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh
  • Reno11 Pro has the bigger screen6.74" vs 6.7"
  • Reno11 Pro is lighter190 g vs 198 g
  • Camon 20 Pro launched cheaper$349 vs $699
  • Reno11 Pro has more RAM12 GB vs 6 GB
  • Reno11 Pro has the faster chipMediaTek Dimensity 8200 vs MediaTek Helio G99
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Camon 20 Pro
  • ✓$350 cheaper at launch ($349 vs $699)
  • ✓Bigger 5,000 mAh battery (+400 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
Reasons to buy Reno11 Pro
  • ✓8 g lighter (190 g vs 198 g), easier to hold
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.74" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationCamon 20 ProReno11 Pro
1. Display & Screen
Screen typeNot listedAMOLED
Screen Size6.7"6.74"
Resolution & DensityN/A 2772x1240 (450 ppi)
Refresh RateNot listed120 Hz
BrightnessN/A1,600 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Reno11 Pro Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorMediaTek Helio G99 (6nm)MediaTek Dimensity 8200 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsMali-G57 MC2Mali-G610 MC6
Operating SystemAndroid Android 14
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory6 GB LPDDR12 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera50 MP50 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony IMX890
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)32 MP (2x optical zoom), f/2, OIS
Ultrawide CameraN/A8 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens32 MP32 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Reno11 Pro Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/A161.6 x 74.2 x 7.35 mm
Weight198 g190 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedIP54
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Camon 20 Pro Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,000 mAh4,600 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingN/A80W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 6E
BluetoothNot listed5.3
USB Port & SpeedNot listedUSB-C 2.0
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$349$699
Our verdict

Camon 20 Pro wins — BeastScore 77.6/100

The Camon 20 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh) and lower launch price ($349 vs $699). The Reno11 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.74" vs 6.7").

Buy Camon 20 Pro if you want

Larger battery: 5,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh · Lower launch price: $349 vs $699

Buy Reno11 Pro if you want

Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · More RAM: 12 GB vs 6 GB

Common questions

Which is better: Camon 20 Pro or Reno11 Pro?

The Camon 20 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh) and lower launch price ($349 vs $699). The Reno11 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.74" vs 6.7"). BeastScore: Camon 20 Pro 77.6/100, Reno11 Pro 78.3/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Camon 20 Pro and Reno11 Pro?

Camon 20 Pro has a 6.7-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. Reno11 Pro has a 6.74-inch display and 4600 mAh battery.

How do Camon 20 Pro and Reno11 Pro compare for speed?

Camon 20 Pro scores 72/100 for performance; Reno11 Pro scores 90/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Camon 20 Pro

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →