iQOO Neo 11 vs Redmi Note 13 Pro+: Which One Should You Buy?

iQOO Neo 11 edges ahead with a BeastScore of 91.7/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Iqoo · 2025

iQOO Neo 11

iQOO Neo 11
92/ 100
Launch price$365
Xiaomi · 2023

Redmi Note 13 Pro+

Redmi Note 13 Pro+
91/ 100
Launch price$399
Head-to-head

iQOO Neo 11 wins 3 of 8 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

iQOO Neo 11
iQOO Neo 11
3 wins
Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Redmi Note 13 Pro+
1 win
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivitySecurityValue
iQOO Neo 11Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedTie
    90
    90
  • CameraRedmi Note 13 Pro+
    88
    99
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    60
    60
  • BatteryiQOO Neo 11
    100
    90
  • DisplayiQOO Neo 11
    96
    88
  • ConnectivityiQOO Neo 11
    95
    75
  • SecurityTie
    100
    100
  • ValueTie
    80
    80
Key differences
  • iQOO Neo 11 has the bigger battery7,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Redmi Note 13 Pro+ charges faster120W vs 100W
  • Redmi Note 13 Pro+ has a sharper main camera200 MP vs 50 MP
  • iQOO Neo 11 has a smoother screen144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • iQOO Neo 11 has the bigger screen6.82" vs 6.67"
  • Redmi Note 13 Pro+ is lighter204.5 g vs 217 g
  • iQOO Neo 11 launched cheaper$365 vs $399
  • iQOO Neo 11 has newer Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.3
  • iQOO Neo 11 has the faster chipSnapdragon 8 Elite vs Snapdragon 7s Gen 2
  • iQOO Neo 11 has faster Wi-FiWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6E
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy iQOO Neo 11
  • ✓$34 cheaper at launch ($365 vs $399)
  • ✓Bigger 7,500 mAh battery (+2,500 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
Reasons to buy Redmi Note 13 Pro+
  • ✓12.5 g lighter (204.5 g vs 217 g), easier to hold
  • ✓200 MP main camera
  • ✓6.67" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationiQOO Neo 11Redmi Note 13 Pro+
1. Display & Screen🏆 iQOO Neo 11 Wins Display
Screen typeLTPO AMOLED 8TAMOLED
Screen Size6.82"6.67"
Resolution & Density3168x1440 (510 ppi)2712x1220 (446 ppi)
Refresh Rate144 Hz adaptive120 Hz
Brightness4,500 nits peak1,800 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 830Adreno 710
Operating SystemAndroid 16Android 13
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory12 GB LPDDR12 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256GB / 512GB / 1024GB256GB / 512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Redmi Note 13 Pro+ Wins Camera
Primary Camera50 MP, f/1.7, OIS, Sony LYT-700V200 MP, f/1.7, OIS, Samsung HP3
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide Camera8 MP, f/2.28 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens16 MP, f/2.416 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Redmi Note 13 Pro+ Lightest Chassis
Dimensions163.6 x 77 x 8.4 mm161.4 x 74.2 x 8.9 mm
Weight217 g204.5 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP68IP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 iQOO Neo 11 Wins Battery
Battery Capacity7,500 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast Charging100W wired fast charging120W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth5.45.3
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB-C 2.0
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$365$399
Our verdict

iQOO Neo 11 wins — BeastScore 91.7/100

The iQOO Neo 11 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (7,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and smoother screen (144 Hz vs 120 Hz). The Redmi Note 13 Pro+ is worth a look if you prefer its faster charging (120W vs 100W).

Buy iQOO Neo 11 if you want

Larger battery: 7,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh · Smoother display: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Buy Redmi Note 13 Pro+ if you want

Faster wired charging: 120W vs 100W · Higher-resolution main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP

Common questions

Which is better: iQOO Neo 11 or Redmi Note 13 Pro+?

The iQOO Neo 11 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (7,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and smoother screen (144 Hz vs 120 Hz). The Redmi Note 13 Pro+ is worth a look if you prefer its faster charging (120W vs 100W). BeastScore: iQOO Neo 11 91.7/100, Redmi Note 13 Pro+ 90.8/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between iQOO Neo 11 and Redmi Note 13 Pro+?

iQOO Neo 11 has a 6.82-inch display and 7500 mAh battery. Redmi Note 13 Pro+ has a 6.67-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do iQOO Neo 11 and Redmi Note 13 Pro+ compare for speed?

iQOO Neo 11 scores 90/100 for performance; Redmi Note 13 Pro+ scores 90/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the iQOO Neo 11

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →