Oppo A58 (China) vs Oppo A6c (China): Which One Should You Buy?
These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Too close to call: 2 of 6 categories each
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedOppo A58 (China)7970
- CameraTie8080
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOppo A6c (China)8695
- DisplayOppo A6c (China)8489
- ConnectivityOppo A58 (China)6555
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueTie8585
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger screen6.75" vs 6.56"
- Oppo A58 (China) is lighter188 g vs 215 g
- Oppo A58 (China) has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.2
- Oppo A58 (China) has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Oppo A58 (China) and Oppo A6c (China) are evenly matched
It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A58 (China) for its lighter body (188 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2), or the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.56").
More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 188 g vs 215 g (27 g less)
Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: Oppo A58 (China) or Oppo A6c (China)?
It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A58 (China) for its lighter body (188 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2), or the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.56"). BeastScore: Oppo A58 (China) 82.0/100, Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo A58 (China) and Oppo A6c (China)?
Oppo A58 (China) has a 6.56-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery.
How do Oppo A58 (China) and Oppo A6c (China) compare for speed?
Oppo A58 (China) scores 79/100 for performance; Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Oppo A58 (China) vs Oppo A96 (China)
Oppo A58 (China) vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Oppo A6c (China) vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Oppo A58 (China) vs Apple iPad (2025)
Oppo A6c (China) vs Apple iPad (2025)
Oppo A58 (China) vs Google Pixel 10a 5G
Oppo A6c (China) vs Google Pixel 10a 5G
Oppo A58 (China) vs OnePlus N6x
Gear for the Oppo A58 (China)
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
CameraOppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate
Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.
Read →
Tech NewsHonor WIN 2 Price & Specs: 10,100mAh, Dual Fans, China Only
The Honor WIN 2 launches in China on October 21 with a 10,100mAh battery, two cooling fans and a 2K 185Hz screen. Here are the price, the specs so far and how it stacks up against the original WIN and the RedMagic 12 Pro+.
Read →
Tech NewsOPPO Find X10 Pro Max Price: €1,799 Global Launch, Worth It?
OPPO launched the Find X10 and Find X10 Pro Max worldwide on October 21. The Pro Max costs about €1,800 with three 200MP cameras, but European models get a smaller battery than the China versions. Here are the prices, the specs and who should buy which.
Read →





