Oppo A58 (China) vs Oppo A6c (China): Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2022

Oppo A58 (China)

Oppo A58 (China)
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Oppo · 2026

Oppo A6c (China)

Oppo A6c (China)
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 2 of 6 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Oppo A58 (China)
Oppo A58 (China)
2 wins
Oppo A6c (China)
Oppo A6c (China)
2 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Oppo A58 (China)Oppo A6c (China)
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedOppo A58 (China)
    79
    70
  • CameraTie
    80
    80
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryOppo A6c (China)
    86
    95
  • DisplayOppo A6c (China)
    84
    89
  • ConnectivityOppo A58 (China)
    65
    55
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueTie
    85
    85
Key differences
  • Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger screen6.75" vs 6.56"
  • Oppo A58 (China) is lighter188 g vs 215 g
  • Oppo A58 (China) has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.2
  • Oppo A58 (China) has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Oppo A58 (China)
  • ✓27 g lighter (188 g vs 215 g), easier to hold
  • ✓6.56" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy Oppo A6c (China)
  • ✓Bigger 6,500 mAh battery (+1,500 mAh)
  • ✓6.75" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOppo A58 (China)Oppo A6c (China)
1. Display & Screen🏆 Oppo A6c (China) Wins Display
Screen typeIPS TFT LCDColor LCD Screen
Screen Size6.56"6.75"
Resolution & DensityFHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (269 ppi)FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED
Refresh Rate120 Hz120 Hz
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Oppo A58 (China) Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorDimensity 700 Snapdragon 685
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsNot listedNot listed
Operating SystemAndroid 12Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR6 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256 GB128 GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Cameraundefined MP, Triple Camera Systemundefined MP, Triple Camera System
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lensundefined MPundefined MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Oppo A58 (China) Lightest Chassis
Dimensions163.8 x 75.04 x 7.99 mmN/A
Weight188 g215 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedNot listed
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Oppo A6c (China) Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,000 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingFast chargingFast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3Yes, v5.2, SBC, AAC, LDAC
USB Port & SpeedUSB C reversibleYes, USB-C v2.0
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch PricePrice on requestPrice on request
Our verdict

Oppo A58 (China) and Oppo A6c (China) are evenly matched

It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A58 (China) for its lighter body (188 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2), or the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.56").

Buy Oppo A58 (China) if you want

More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 188 g vs 215 g (27 g less)

Buy Oppo A6c (China) if you want

Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh

Common questions

Which is better: Oppo A58 (China) or Oppo A6c (China)?

It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A58 (China) for its lighter body (188 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2), or the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.56"). BeastScore: Oppo A58 (China) 82.0/100, Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo A58 (China) and Oppo A6c (China)?

Oppo A58 (China) has a 6.56-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery.

How do Oppo A58 (China) and Oppo A6c (China) compare for speed?

Oppo A58 (China) scores 79/100 for performance; Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Oppo A58 (China)

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →