Oppo A6c (China) vs Oppo A3 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?
These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Too close to call: 2 of 6 categories each
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedOppo A3 Pro7079
- CameraTie8080
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOppo A6c (China)9586
- DisplayOppo A6c (China)8984
- ConnectivityOppo A3 Pro5565
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueTie8585
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger screen6.75" vs 6.67"
- Oppo A3 Pro is lighter186 g vs 215 g
- Oppo A3 Pro has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.2
- Oppo A3 Pro has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Oppo A6c (China) and Oppo A3 Pro are evenly matched
It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.67"), or the Oppo A3 Pro for its lighter body (186 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2).
Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh
More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 186 g vs 215 g (29 g less)
Common questions
Which is better: Oppo A6c (China) or Oppo A3 Pro?
It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.67"), or the Oppo A3 Pro for its lighter body (186 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2). BeastScore: Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100, Oppo A3 Pro 82.0/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo A6c (China) and Oppo A3 Pro?
Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery. Oppo A3 Pro has a 6.67-inch display and 5100 mAh battery.
How do Oppo A6c (China) and Oppo A3 Pro compare for speed?
Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100 for performance; Oppo A3 Pro scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Oppo A3 Pro vs Oppo A6 Pro 5G (India)
Oppo A1 Pro vs Oppo A3 Pro
Oppo A3 Pro vs A5 Pro
Oppo A3 4G vs Oppo A3 Pro
Oppo A3x 4G vs Oppo A3 Pro
Oppo A3x (China) vs Oppo A3 Pro
Oppo A6c (China) vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Oppo A3 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Gear for the Oppo A6c (China)
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
CameraOppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate
Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.
Read →
Tech NewsHonor WIN 2 Price & Specs: 10,100mAh, Dual Fans, China Only
The Honor WIN 2 launches in China on October 21 with a 10,100mAh battery, two cooling fans and a 2K 185Hz screen. Here are the price, the specs so far and how it stacks up against the original WIN and the RedMagic 12 Pro+.
Read →
Tech NewsOPPO Find X10 Pro Max Price: €1,799 Global Launch, Worth It?
OPPO launched the Find X10 and Find X10 Pro Max worldwide on October 21. The Pro Max costs about €1,800 with three 200MP cameras, but European models get a smaller battery than the China versions. Here are the prices, the specs and who should buy which.
Read →





