Oppo A6c (China) vs Oppo A3 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2026

Oppo A6c (China)

Oppo A6c (China)
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Oppo · 2024

Oppo A3 Pro

Oppo A3 Pro
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 2 of 6 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Oppo A6c (China)
Oppo A6c (China)
2 wins
Oppo A3 Pro
Oppo A3 Pro
2 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Oppo A6c (China)Oppo A3 Pro
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedOppo A3 Pro
    70
    79
  • CameraTie
    80
    80
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryOppo A6c (China)
    95
    86
  • DisplayOppo A6c (China)
    89
    84
  • ConnectivityOppo A3 Pro
    55
    65
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueTie
    85
    85
Key differences
  • Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh
  • Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger screen6.75" vs 6.67"
  • Oppo A3 Pro is lighter186 g vs 215 g
  • Oppo A3 Pro has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.2
  • Oppo A3 Pro has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Oppo A6c (China)
  • ✓Bigger 6,500 mAh battery (+1,400 mAh)
  • ✓6.75" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy Oppo A3 Pro
  • ✓29 g lighter (186 g vs 215 g), easier to hold
  • ✓6.67" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOppo A6c (China)Oppo A3 Pro
1. Display & Screen🏆 Oppo A6c (China) Wins Display
Screen typeColor LCD ScreenIPS LCD
Screen Size6.75"6.67"
Resolution & DensityFHD+ / LTPO AMOLED FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (264 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz120 Hz
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Oppo A3 Pro Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 685 Dimensity 6300
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsNot listedNot listed
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 14
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory6 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128 GB256 GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Cameraundefined MP, Triple Camera Systemundefined MP, Triple Camera System
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lensundefined MPundefined MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Oppo A3 Pro Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/AN/A
Weight215 g186 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedIP54
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Oppo A6c (China) Wins Battery
Battery Capacity6,500 mAh5,100 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingFast chargingFast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardYes, with wifi-hotspotNot listed
BluetoothYes, v5.2, SBC, AAC, LDACv5.3
USB Port & SpeedYes, USB-C v2.0USB Type-C 2.0
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch PricePrice on requestPrice on request
Our verdict

Oppo A6c (China) and Oppo A3 Pro are evenly matched

It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.67"), or the Oppo A3 Pro for its lighter body (186 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2).

Buy Oppo A6c (China) if you want

Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh

Buy Oppo A3 Pro if you want

More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 186 g vs 215 g (29 g less)

Common questions

Which is better: Oppo A6c (China) or Oppo A3 Pro?

It's a close call. Pick the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,100 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.67"), or the Oppo A3 Pro for its lighter body (186 g vs 215 g) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2). BeastScore: Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100, Oppo A3 Pro 82.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo A6c (China) and Oppo A3 Pro?

Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery. Oppo A3 Pro has a 6.67-inch display and 5100 mAh battery.

How do Oppo A6c (China) and Oppo A3 Pro compare for speed?

Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100 for performance; Oppo A3 Pro scores 79/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Oppo A6c (China)

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →