Oppo Find N5 vs POCO X7 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

POCO X7 Pro edges ahead with a BeastScore of 87.6/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2025

Oppo Find N5

Oppo Find N5
88/ 100
Launch price$1,900
Poco · 2025

POCO X7 Pro

POCO X7 Pro
88/ 100
Launch price$379
Head-to-head

POCO X7 Pro wins 4 of 7 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Oppo Find N5
Oppo Find N5
3 wins
POCO X7 Pro
POCO X7 Pro
4 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Oppo Find N5POCO X7 Pro
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedOppo Find N5
    95
    80
  • CameraOppo Find N5
    91
    88
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfiePOCO X7 Pro
    40
    76
  • BatteryPOCO X7 Pro
    94
    98
  • DisplayPOCO X7 Pro
    88
    90
  • ConnectivityOppo Find N5
    95
    68
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValuePOCO X7 Pro
    55
    80
Key differences
  • POCO X7 Pro has the bigger battery6,000 mAh vs 5,600 mAh
  • POCO X7 Pro charges faster90W vs 80W
  • Oppo Find N5 has the bigger screen8.12" vs 6.67"
  • POCO X7 Pro is lighter195 g vs 229 g
  • POCO X7 Pro launched cheaper$379 vs $1,900
  • POCO X7 Pro has a sharper selfie camera20 MP vs 8 MP
  • Oppo Find N5 has more RAM16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Oppo Find N5 has the faster chipSnapdragon 8 Elite vs Dimensity 8400
  • Oppo Find N5 has faster Wi-FiWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Oppo Find N5
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓8.12" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy POCO X7 Pro
  • ✓34 g lighter (195 g vs 229 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$1,521 cheaper at launch ($379 vs $1,900)
  • ✓Bigger 6,000 mAh battery (+400 mAh)

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOppo Find N5POCO X7 Pro
1. Display & Screen🏆 POCO X7 Pro Wins Display
Screen typeLTPO OLED (foldable)AMOLED
Screen Size8.12"6.67"
Resolution & Density2480x2248 (412 ppi)2712x1220 (446 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz adaptive120 Hz
Brightness2,450 nits peak3,200 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Oppo Find N5 Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)Dimensity 8400 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 830Mali-G720 MC7
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory16 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256GB / 512GB / 1024GB256GB / 512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Oppo Find N5 Wins Camera
Primary Camera50 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony LYT-70050 MP, f/1.5, OIS, Light Fusion 800
Telephoto Zoom50 MP (3x optical zoom), f/2.7, OISNone (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide Camera8 MP, f/2.28 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens8 MP, f/2.420 MP, f/2.2
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 POCO X7 Pro Lightest Chassis
Dimensions154.6 x 145.6 x 4.21 mm160.8 x 75.2 x 8.4 mm
Weight229 g195 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIPX8/IPX9IP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 POCO X7 Pro Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,600 mAh6,000 mAh
Wired Fast Charging80W wired fast charging90W wired fast charging
Wireless Charging50W wireless chargingNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.45.4
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB-C 2.0
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$1,900$379
Our verdict

POCO X7 Pro wins — BeastScore 87.6/100

The POCO X7 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (6,000 mAh vs 5,600 mAh) and faster charging (90W vs 80W). The Oppo Find N5 is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (8.12" vs 6.67").

Buy Oppo Find N5 if you want

Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · Larger display: 8.12" vs 6.67"

Buy POCO X7 Pro if you want

Larger battery: 6,000 mAh vs 5,600 mAh · Faster wired charging: 90W vs 80W

Common questions

Which is better: Oppo Find N5 or POCO X7 Pro?

The POCO X7 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (6,000 mAh vs 5,600 mAh) and faster charging (90W vs 80W). The Oppo Find N5 is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (8.12" vs 6.67"). BeastScore: Oppo Find N5 88.4/100, POCO X7 Pro 87.6/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo Find N5 and POCO X7 Pro?

Oppo Find N5 has a 8.12-inch display and 5600 mAh battery. POCO X7 Pro has a 6.67-inch display and 6000 mAh battery.

How do Oppo Find N5 and POCO X7 Pro compare for speed?

Oppo Find N5 scores 95/100 for performance; POCO X7 Pro scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the POCO X7 Pro

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →