OPPO Find X10 vs OPPO Find X8 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

OPPO Find X10 edges ahead with a BeastScore of 89.0/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2026

OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10
89/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Oppo · 2024

OPPO Find X8 Pro

OPPO Find X8 Pro
89/ 100
Launch price$1,299
Head-to-head

OPPO Find X10 wins 5 of 6 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

OPPO Find X10
OPPO Find X10
5 wins
OPPO Find X8 Pro
OPPO Find X8 Pro
0 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplaySecurity
OPPO Find X10OPPO Find X8 Pro
Category winners

Scores out of 100. "From specs" scores compare only the specs both phones list. How we score

  • Speedfrom specsOPPO Find X10
    98
    96
  • Camerafrom specsOPPO Find X10
    100
    82
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieOPPO Find X10
    100
    88
  • Batteryfrom specsOPPO Find X10
    94
    92
  • Displayfrom specsOPPO Find X10
    100
    94
  • ConnectivityNot enough data
  • SecurityTie
    100
    100
  • ValueNot enough data
Key differences
  • OPPO Find X10 has the bigger battery8,000 mAh vs 5,910 mAh
  • OPPO Find X10 has a sharper main camera200 MP vs 50 MP
  • OPPO Find X10 has a smoother screen144 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • OPPO Find X8 Pro has the bigger screen6.78" vs 6.59"
  • OPPO Find X10 is lighter216 g vs 218 g
  • OPPO Find X10 has a sharper selfie camera50 MP vs 32 MP
  • OPPO Find X10 has the faster chipMediaTek Dimensity 9600M vs MediaTek Dimensity 9400
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy OPPO Find X10
  • ✓2 g lighter (216 g vs 218 g), easier to hold
  • ✓Bigger 8,000 mAh battery (+2,090 mAh)
  • ✓200 MP main camera
Reasons to buy OPPO Find X8 Pro
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.78" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOPPO Find X10OPPO Find X8 Pro
1. Display & Screen🏆 OPPO Find X10 Wins Display
Screen typeLTPO AMOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Screen Size6.59"6.78"
Resolution & Density2772x1272 2780x1264 (450 ppi)
Refresh Rate144 Hz adaptive120 Hz adaptive
Brightness3,600 nits peak4,500 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 OPPO Find X10 Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 9600M MediaTek Dimensity 9400 (3nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsNot listedImmortalis-G925 MC12
Operating SystemAndroid 17Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory16 GB LPDDR16 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256/512/1024 GB256GB / 512GB / 1024GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 OPPO Find X10 Wins Camera
Primary Camera200 MP, OIS50 MP, f/1.6, OIS, Sony LYT-808
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)50 MP (3x optical zoom), f/2.6, OIS
Ultrawide Camera50 MP50 MP, f/2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens50 MP32 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 OPPO Find X10 Lightest Chassis
Dimensions156.5 x 74.3 x 8.4 mm162.8 x 76.1 x 8.25 mm
Weight216 g218 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP68/IP69IP68/IP69
8. Battery & Charging🏆 OPPO Find X10 Wins Battery
Battery Capacity8,000 mAh5,910 mAh
Wired Fast Charging80W80W wired fast charging
Wireless Charging50W wireless charging50W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 7
BluetoothNot listed5.4
USB Port & SpeedNot listedUSB-C 3.2
NFCYesYes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch PricePrice on request$1,299
Our verdict

OPPO Find X10 wins — BeastScore 89.0/100

The OPPO Find X10 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (8,000 mAh vs 5,910 mAh) and sharper main camera (200 MP vs 50 MP). The OPPO Find X8 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.59").

Buy OPPO Find X10 if you want

Larger battery: 8,000 mAh vs 5,910 mAh · Higher-resolution main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP

Buy OPPO Find X8 Pro if you want

Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · Brighter screen: 4,500 nits vs 3,600 nits

Common questions

Which is better: OPPO Find X10 or OPPO Find X8 Pro?

The OPPO Find X10 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (8,000 mAh vs 5,910 mAh) and sharper main camera (200 MP vs 50 MP). The OPPO Find X8 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.59"). BeastScore: OPPO Find X10 89.0/100, OPPO Find X8 Pro 88.8/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between OPPO Find X10 and OPPO Find X8 Pro?

OPPO Find X10 has a 6.59-inch display and 8000 mAh battery. OPPO Find X8 Pro has a 6.78-inch display and 5910 mAh battery.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the OPPO Find X10

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →