Oppo Find X9 Ultra vs Vivo X300 Ultra: Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2026

Oppo Find X9 Ultra

Oppo Find X9 Ultra
92/ 100
Launch price$1,740
Vivo · 2026

Vivo X300 Ultra

Vivo X300 Ultra
92/ 100
Launch price$1,992
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 0 of 8 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Oppo Find X9 Ultra
Oppo Find X9 Ultra
0 wins
Vivo X300 Ultra
Vivo X300 Ultra
0 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivitySecurityValue
Oppo Find X9 UltraVivo X300 Ultra
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedTie
    95
    95
  • CameraTie
    100
    100
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    100
    100
  • BatteryTie
    100
    100
  • DisplayTie
    90
    90
  • ConnectivityTie
    100
    100
  • SecurityTie
    100
    100
  • ValueTie
    55
    55
Key differences
  • Oppo Find X9 Ultra has the bigger battery7,050 mAh vs 6,600 mAh
  • Oppo Find X9 Ultra is lighter232 g vs 235 g
  • Oppo Find X9 Ultra launched cheaper$1,740 vs $1,992
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Oppo Find X9 Ultra
  • ✓3 g lighter (232 g vs 235 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$252 cheaper at launch ($1,740 vs $1,992)
  • ✓Bigger 7,050 mAh battery (+450 mAh)
Reasons to buy Vivo X300 Ultra
  • ✓200 MP main camera
  • ✓6.82" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOppo Find X9 UltraVivo X300 Ultra
1. Display & Screen
Screen typeLTPO AMOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Screen Size6.82"6.82"
Resolution & Density3168x1440 (510 ppi)3168x1440 (510 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz adaptive120 Hz adaptive
Brightness3,600 nits peak4,500 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 840Adreno 840
Operating SystemAndroid 16Android 16
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory16 GB LPDDR16 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage512GB / 1024GB256GB / 512GB / 1024GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera200 MP, f/1.5, OIS, Hasselblad 1/1.12-inch200 MP, f/1.6, OIS, Sony LYT-901
Telephoto Zoom50 MP (3x optical zoom), f/2.4, OIS200 MP (3.7x optical zoom), f/2.5, OIS
Ultrawide Camera50 MP, f/250 MP, f/2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens50 MP, f/250 MP, f/2
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Oppo Find X9 Ultra Lightest Chassis
Dimensions163 x 77 x 8.8 mm163.4 x 76.8 x 9 mm
Weight232 g235 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP69IP69
8. Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity7,050 mAh6,600 mAh
Wired Fast Charging100W wired fast charging100W wired fast charging
Wireless Charging50W wireless charging40W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.06.0
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB-C 3.2
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$1,740$1,992
Our verdict

Oppo Find X9 Ultra and Vivo X300 Ultra are evenly matched

It's a close call: both phones score almost the same, so pick the one whose design and price suit you.

Buy Oppo Find X9 Ultra if you want

Larger battery: 7,050 mAh vs 6,600 mAh · Lower launch price: $1,740 vs $1,992

Buy Vivo X300 Ultra if you want

Brighter screen: 4,500 nits vs 3,600 nits

Common questions

Which is better: Oppo Find X9 Ultra or Vivo X300 Ultra?

It's a close call: both phones score almost the same, so pick the one whose design and price suit you. BeastScore: Oppo Find X9 Ultra 92.2/100, Vivo X300 Ultra 92.2/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo Find X9 Ultra and Vivo X300 Ultra?

Oppo Find X9 Ultra has a 6.82-inch display and 7050 mAh battery. Vivo X300 Ultra has a 6.82-inch display and 6600 mAh battery.

How do Oppo Find X9 Ultra and Vivo X300 Ultra compare for speed?

Oppo Find X9 Ultra scores 95/100 for performance; Vivo X300 Ultra scores 95/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Oppo Find X9 Ultra

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →
Intel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)Copilot+ PC Silicon Deep Dive
19 min read

Intel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)

An exhaustive 3-way architectural breakdown pitting Intel's Memory-on-Package Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 7 258V / 288V), AMD's Zen 5 / RDNA 3.5 Strix Point (Ryzen AI 9 HX 370), and Qualcomm's ARM Oryon Snapdragon X Elite against each other across IPC, multi-threaded efficiency, gaming FPS, local NPU TOPS, and real-world 20+ hour battery life.

Read →
Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)Flagship Monitor Shootout
16 min read

Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)

A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.

Read →
Oppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open GateCamera
5 min read

Oppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate

Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.

Read →