Camon 20 Premier vs Samsung Galaxy F14 4G: Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Tecno · 2024

Camon 20 Premier

Camon 20 Premier
80/ 100
Launch price$1,049
Samsung · 2023

Samsung Galaxy F14 4G

Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
80/ 100
Launch price$249
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 2 of 5 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Camon 20 Premier
Camon 20 Premier
2 wins
Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
2 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayValue
Camon 20 PremierSamsung Galaxy F14 4G
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedCamon 20 Premier
    90
    70
  • CameraCamon 20 Premier
    90
    80
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryTie
    86
    86
  • DisplaySamsung Galaxy F14 4G
    62
    89
  • ConnectivityNot enough data
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueSamsung Galaxy F14 4G
    55
    85
Key differences
  • Camon 20 Premier has the bigger battery5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Camon 20 Premier has the bigger screen6.8" vs 6.7"
  • Samsung Galaxy F14 4G is lighter198 g vs 205 g
  • Samsung Galaxy F14 4G launched cheaper$249 vs $1,049
  • Camon 20 Premier has more RAM12 GB vs 4 GB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Camon 20 Premier
  • ✓Bigger 5,200 mAh battery (+200 mAh)
  • ✓108 MP main camera
  • ✓6.8" display
Reasons to buy Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
  • ✓7 g lighter (198 g vs 205 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$800 cheaper at launch ($249 vs $1,049)
  • ✓6.7" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationCamon 20 PremierSamsung Galaxy F14 4G
1. Display & Screen🏆 Samsung Galaxy F14 4G Wins Display
Screen typeNot listedPunch Hole
Screen Size6.8"6.7"
Resolution & DensityN/A FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (400 ppi)
Refresh RateNot listed120 Hz
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Camon 20 Premier Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 8200 (4nm)Snapdragon 680 4G
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsMali-G610 MC6Not listed
Operating SystemAndroid Android
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory12 GB LPDDR4 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage512GB64 GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Camon 20 Premier Wins Camera
Primary Camera108 MPundefined MP, Triple Camera System
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens50 MPundefined MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Samsung Galaxy F14 4G Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/AN/A
Weight205 g198 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedNot listed
8. Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity5,200 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingN/AFast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedNot listed
BluetoothNot listedNot listed
USB Port & SpeedNot listedNot listed
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$1,049$249
Our verdict

Camon 20 Premier and Samsung Galaxy F14 4G are evenly matched

It's a close call. Pick the Camon 20 Premier for its bigger battery (5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.8" vs 6.7"), or the Samsung Galaxy F14 4G for its lighter body (198 g vs 205 g) and lower launch price ($249 vs $1,049).

Buy Camon 20 Premier if you want

Larger battery: 5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh · More RAM: 12 GB vs 4 GB

Buy Samsung Galaxy F14 4G if you want

Lower launch price: $249 vs $1,049

Common questions

Which is better: Camon 20 Premier or Samsung Galaxy F14 4G?

It's a close call. Pick the Camon 20 Premier for its bigger battery (5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.8" vs 6.7"), or the Samsung Galaxy F14 4G for its lighter body (198 g vs 205 g) and lower launch price ($249 vs $1,049). BeastScore: Camon 20 Premier 80.1/100, Samsung Galaxy F14 4G 80.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Camon 20 Premier and Samsung Galaxy F14 4G?

Camon 20 Premier has a 6.8-inch display and 5200 mAh battery. Samsung Galaxy F14 4G has a 6.7-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do Camon 20 Premier and Samsung Galaxy F14 4G compare for speed?

Camon 20 Premier scores 90/100 for performance; Samsung Galaxy F14 4G scores 70/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Camon 20 Premier

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)Flagship Showdown
14 min read

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)

An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.

Read →
Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)Flagship Monitor Shootout
16 min read

Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)

A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.

Read →
Apple iPhone 16 Pro vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro vs. Samsung Galaxy S24: The Definitive Flagship Compact Smartphone Architecture, 6.3-inch 120Hz LTPO Super Actua & ProMotion Displays, Apple A18 Pro vs. Google Tensor G4 vs. Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Silicon, 5x Periscope Telephoto Optics, 4K120 ProRes Log, On-Device Gemini Nano & Apple Intelligence, and Real-World Battery Showdown (2026)2026 COMPACT FLAGSHIP BENCHMARKS
15 min read

Apple iPhone 16 Pro vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro vs. Samsung Galaxy S24: The Definitive Flagship Compact Smartphone Architecture, 6.3-inch 120Hz LTPO Super Actua & ProMotion Displays, Apple A18 Pro vs. Google Tensor G4 vs. Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Silicon, 5x Periscope Telephoto Optics, 4K120 ProRes Log, On-Device Gemini Nano & Apple Intelligence, and Real-World Battery Showdown (2026)

A comprehensive 2,500+ word engineering analysis, thermal dissipation benchmark, camera sensor breakdown, and battery endurance comparison of the premier 6.2-to-6.3-inch pro smartphones.

Read →