GT 6T vs Samsung Galaxy F14 4G: Which One Should You Buy?

GT 6T edges ahead with a BeastScore of 79.8/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Realme · 2023

GT 6T

GT 6T
80/ 100
Launch price$360
Samsung · 2023

Samsung Galaxy F14 4G

Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
80/ 100
Launch price$249
Head-to-head

GT 6T wins 3 of 5 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

GT 6T
GT 6T
3 wins
Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
2 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayValue
GT 6TSamsung Galaxy F14 4G
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedGT 6T
    80
    70
  • CameraGT 6T
    84
    80
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryGT 6T
    92
    86
  • DisplaySamsung Galaxy F14 4G
    62
    89
  • ConnectivityNot enough data
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueSamsung Galaxy F14 4G
    80
    85
Key differences
  • GT 6T has the bigger battery5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • GT 6T has the bigger screen6.78" vs 6.7"
  • GT 6T is lighter191 g vs 198 g
  • Samsung Galaxy F14 4G launched cheaper$249 vs $360
  • GT 6T has more RAM8 GB vs 4 GB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy GT 6T
  • ✓7 g lighter (191 g vs 198 g), easier to hold
  • ✓Bigger 5,500 mAh battery (+500 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
Reasons to buy Samsung Galaxy F14 4G
  • ✓$111 cheaper at launch ($249 vs $360)
  • ✓6.7" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationGT 6TSamsung Galaxy F14 4G
1. Display & Screen🏆 Samsung Galaxy F14 4G Wins Display
Screen typeNot listedPunch Hole
Screen Size6.78"6.7"
Resolution & DensityN/A FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (400 ppi)
Refresh RateNot listed120 Hz
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 GT 6T Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 7+ Gen 3 (4nm)Snapdragon 680 4G
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 732Not listed
Operating SystemAndroid Android
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR4 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB / 256GB64 GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 GT 6T Wins Camera
Primary Camera50 MPundefined MP, Triple Camera System
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens32 MPundefined MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 GT 6T Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/AN/A
Weight191 g198 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedNot listed
8. Battery & Charging🏆 GT 6T Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,500 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingN/AFast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedNot listed
BluetoothNot listedNot listed
USB Port & SpeedNot listedNot listed
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$360$249
Our verdict

GT 6T wins — BeastScore 79.8/100

The GT 6T is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.7"). The Samsung Galaxy F14 4G is worth a look if you prefer its lower launch price ($249 vs $360).

Buy GT 6T if you want

Larger battery: 5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh · More RAM: 8 GB vs 4 GB

Buy Samsung Galaxy F14 4G if you want

Lower launch price: $249 vs $360

Common questions

Which is better: GT 6T or Samsung Galaxy F14 4G?

The GT 6T is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.7"). The Samsung Galaxy F14 4G is worth a look if you prefer its lower launch price ($249 vs $360). BeastScore: GT 6T 79.8/100, Samsung Galaxy F14 4G 80.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between GT 6T and Samsung Galaxy F14 4G?

GT 6T has a 6.78-inch display and 5500 mAh battery. Samsung Galaxy F14 4G has a 6.7-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do GT 6T and Samsung Galaxy F14 4G compare for speed?

GT 6T scores 80/100 for performance; Samsung Galaxy F14 4G scores 70/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the GT 6T

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)Flagship Showdown
14 min read

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)

An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.

Read →
Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)Flagship Monitor Shootout
16 min read

Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)

A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.

Read →
Pixel 10a Now $599 vs Galaxy A57 & iPhone 17e: Still Worth It?Tech News
6 min read

Pixel 10a Now $599 vs Galaxy A57 & iPhone 17e: Still Worth It?

Google quietly raised the Pixel 10a from $499 to $599 in early October, and Samsung pushed the Galaxy A57 up to $599.99 the same week. That puts three "budget" phones at the same $599 starting price as the iPhone 17e. Here is what changed, how the three compare, and which one makes sense now.

Read →