Honor 70 Pro+ vs OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G: Which One Should You Buy?
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G edges ahead with a BeastScore of 84.5/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G wins 4 of 6 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedHonor 70 Pro+9079
- CameraHonor 70 Pro+8480
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G8295
- DisplayOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G8689
- ConnectivityOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G5565
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueOnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G6885
- OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G has the bigger battery7,000 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
- Honor 70 Pro+ has the bigger screen6.78" vs 6.72"
- Honor 70 Pro+ is lighter192 g vs 208 g
- OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G has newer Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.2
- Honor 70 Pro+ has more RAM12 GB vs 8 GB
- Honor 70 Pro+ has the faster chipDimensity 9000 vs Dimensity 7400 Apex
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G wins — BeastScore 84.5/100
The OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.2). The Honor 70 Pro+ is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.72").
More RAM: 12 GB vs 8 GB · Lighter: 192 g vs 208 g (16 g less)
Larger battery: 7,000 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: Honor 70 Pro+ or OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G?
The OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.2). The Honor 70 Pro+ is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.72"). BeastScore: Honor 70 Pro+ 83.9/100, OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G 84.5/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Honor 70 Pro+ and OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G?
Honor 70 Pro+ has a 6.78-inch display and 4500 mAh battery. OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G has a 6.72-inch display and 7000 mAh battery.
How do Honor 70 Pro+ and OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G compare for speed?
Honor 70 Pro+ scores 90/100 for performance; OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite vs OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G
OnePlus Nord CE6 5G vs OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G
Honor 70 Pro+ vs Galaxy S26
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G vs Galaxy A57 5G
Honor 70 Pro+ vs iPhone 17 Pro Max
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G vs iPhone 17 Pro Max
Honor 70 Pro+ vs Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G vs Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 5G
Gear for the OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite 5G
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Copilot+ PC Silicon Deep DiveIntel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive 3-way architectural breakdown pitting Intel's Memory-on-Package Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 7 258V / 288V), AMD's Zen 5 / RDNA 3.5 Strix Point (Ryzen AI 9 HX 370), and Qualcomm's ARM Oryon Snapdragon X Elite against each other across IPC, multi-threaded efficiency, gaming FPS, local NPU TOPS, and real-world 20+ hour battery life.
Read →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Top RatedNordVPN In-Depth Review (2026): Speed, Privacy, and Streaming
A comprehensive examination of NordVPNs NordLynx protocol throughput, Panama privacy jurisdiction, RAM-only server fleet, and ad-blocking performance.
Read →





