Honor X60 GT 5G vs Oppo Find N5: Which One Should You Buy?
These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Too close to call: 3 of 6 categories each
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedOppo Find N59195
- CameraOppo Find N58091
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryHonor X60 GT 5G9594
- DisplayHonor X60 GT 5G8988
- ConnectivityOppo Find N56590
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueHonor X60 GT 5G8555
- Honor X60 GT 5G has the bigger battery6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh
- Oppo Find N5 has the bigger screen8.12" vs 6.7"
- Honor X60 GT 5G is lighter193 g vs 229 g
- Oppo Find N5 has newer Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.3
- Oppo Find N5 has the faster chipSnapdragon 8 Elite vs Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Honor X60 GT 5G and Oppo Find N5 are evenly matched
It's a close call. Pick the Honor X60 GT 5G for its bigger battery (6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh) and lighter body (193 g vs 229 g), or the Oppo Find N5 for its bigger screen (8.12" vs 6.7") and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.3).
Larger battery: 6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh · Lighter: 193 g vs 229 g (36 g less)
Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · Larger display: 8.12" vs 6.7"
Common questions
Which is better: Honor X60 GT 5G or Oppo Find N5?
It's a close call. Pick the Honor X60 GT 5G for its bigger battery (6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh) and lighter body (193 g vs 229 g), or the Oppo Find N5 for its bigger screen (8.12" vs 6.7") and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.3). BeastScore: Honor X60 GT 5G 88.1/100, Oppo Find N5 88.4/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Honor X60 GT 5G and Oppo Find N5?
Honor X60 GT 5G has a 6.7-inch display and 6300 mAh battery. Oppo Find N5 has a 8.12-inch display and 5600 mAh battery.
How do Honor X60 GT 5G and Oppo Find N5 compare for speed?
Honor X60 GT 5G scores 91/100 for performance; Oppo Find N5 scores 95/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Honor X50 GT vs Honor X60 GT 5G
X60 vs Honor X60 GT 5G
Honor X60 GT 5G vs Honor X60 Pro
Honor X60 GT 5G vs Honor X60i
Oppo Find N5 vs Oppo Find N6 5G
OPPO Find N3 vs Oppo Find N5
Vivo X300 Ultra vs Oppo Find N5
Oppo Find N5 vs Magic V2
Gear for the Honor X60 GT 5G
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
CameraOppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate
Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.
Read →
Viral LED GadgetsBest Viral LED Gadgets from $1 to $100 (Viral Amazon Finds 2026)
We compared 4 breakout viral LED gadgets featured in our YouTube Shorts review from $1 to $100: modular magnetic hexagon touch wall lights, the TOSY 360 smart light-up flying disc, an ultra-flexible programmable car window LED screen, and the iconic Divoom Pixoo-M pixel art commuter backpack.
Read →





