Honor X60 GT 5G vs Oppo Find N5: Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Honor · 2025

Honor X60 GT 5G

Honor X60 GT 5G
88/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Oppo · 2025

Oppo Find N5

Oppo Find N5
88/ 100
Launch price$1,900
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 3 of 6 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Honor X60 GT 5G
Honor X60 GT 5G
3 wins
Oppo Find N5
Oppo Find N5
3 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Honor X60 GT 5GOppo Find N5
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedOppo Find N5
    91
    95
  • CameraOppo Find N5
    80
    91
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryHonor X60 GT 5G
    95
    94
  • DisplayHonor X60 GT 5G
    89
    88
  • ConnectivityOppo Find N5
    65
    90
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueHonor X60 GT 5G
    85
    55
Key differences
  • Honor X60 GT 5G has the bigger battery6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh
  • Oppo Find N5 has the bigger screen8.12" vs 6.7"
  • Honor X60 GT 5G is lighter193 g vs 229 g
  • Oppo Find N5 has newer Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.3
  • Oppo Find N5 has the faster chipSnapdragon 8 Elite vs Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Honor X60 GT 5G
  • ✓36 g lighter (193 g vs 229 g), easier to hold
  • ✓Bigger 6,300 mAh battery (+700 mAh)
  • ✓6.7" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy Oppo Find N5
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓8.12" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationHonor X60 GT 5GOppo Find N5
1. Display & Screen🏆 Honor X60 GT 5G Wins Display
Screen typeAMOLEDLTPO OLED (foldable)
Screen Size6.7"8.12"
Resolution & DensityFHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (436 ppi)2480x2248 (412 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz120 Hz adaptive
BrightnessN/A2,450 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Oppo Find N5 Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8+ Gen 1 Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsNot listedAdreno 830
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory16 GB LPDDR16 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage512 GB256GB / 512GB / 1024GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Oppo Find N5 Wins Camera
Primary Cameraundefined MP, Triple Camera System50 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony LYT-700
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)50 MP (3x optical zoom), f/2.7, OIS
Ultrawide CameraN/A8 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lensundefined MP8 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Honor X60 GT 5G Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/A154.6 x 145.6 x 4.21 mm
Weight193 g229 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP65IPX8/IPX9
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Honor X60 GT 5G Wins Battery
Battery Capacity6,300 mAh5,600 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingFast charging80W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listed50W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 7
Bluetoothv5.35.4
USB Port & SpeedUSB Type-C 2.0USB-C 3.2
NFCYesYes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch PricePrice on request$1,900
Our verdict

Honor X60 GT 5G and Oppo Find N5 are evenly matched

It's a close call. Pick the Honor X60 GT 5G for its bigger battery (6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh) and lighter body (193 g vs 229 g), or the Oppo Find N5 for its bigger screen (8.12" vs 6.7") and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.3).

Buy Honor X60 GT 5G if you want

Larger battery: 6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh · Lighter: 193 g vs 229 g (36 g less)

Buy Oppo Find N5 if you want

Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · Larger display: 8.12" vs 6.7"

Common questions

Which is better: Honor X60 GT 5G or Oppo Find N5?

It's a close call. Pick the Honor X60 GT 5G for its bigger battery (6,300 mAh vs 5,600 mAh) and lighter body (193 g vs 229 g), or the Oppo Find N5 for its bigger screen (8.12" vs 6.7") and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.3). BeastScore: Honor X60 GT 5G 88.1/100, Oppo Find N5 88.4/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Honor X60 GT 5G and Oppo Find N5?

Honor X60 GT 5G has a 6.7-inch display and 6300 mAh battery. Oppo Find N5 has a 8.12-inch display and 5600 mAh battery.

How do Honor X60 GT 5G and Oppo Find N5 compare for speed?

Honor X60 GT 5G scores 91/100 for performance; Oppo Find N5 scores 95/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Honor X60 GT 5G

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →