vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro vs OnePlus Nord CE5 5G: Which One Should You Buy?
These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Too close to call: 0 of 6 categories each
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedTie8686
- CameraTie8080
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryTie8686
- DisplayTie8989
- ConnectivityTie6565
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueTie8585
- OnePlus Nord CE5 5G has the bigger battery5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
- vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro charges faster120W vs 80W
- vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro has the bigger screen6.78" vs 6.77"
- vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro is lighter192.3 g vs 199 g
- OnePlus Nord CE5 5G has newer Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.3
- vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro has more RAM16 GB vs 12 GB
- vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro has the faster chipDimensity 9200+ vs Dimensity 8350 Apex
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro and OnePlus Nord CE5 5G are evenly matched
It's a close call. Pick the vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro for its faster charging (120W vs 80W) and bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.77"), or the OnePlus Nord CE5 5G for its bigger battery (5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.3).
Faster wired charging: 120W vs 80W · More RAM: 16 GB vs 12 GB
Larger battery: 5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro or OnePlus Nord CE5 5G?
It's a close call. Pick the vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro for its faster charging (120W vs 80W) and bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.77"), or the OnePlus Nord CE5 5G for its bigger battery (5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.3). BeastScore: vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro 84.8/100, OnePlus Nord CE5 5G 84.8/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro and OnePlus Nord CE5 5G?
vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro has a 6.78-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. OnePlus Nord CE5 5G has a 6.77-inch display and 5200 mAh battery.
How do vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro and OnePlus Nord CE5 5G compare for speed?
vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro scores 86/100 for performance; OnePlus Nord CE5 5G scores 86/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro vs vivo iQOO Neo9 Pro
vivo iQOO Neo 7 Pro vs vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro
OnePlus Nord CE5 5G vs OnePlus Nord CE6 5G
OnePlus Nord CE3 vs OnePlus Nord CE5 5G
OnePlus Nord CE4 vs OnePlus Nord CE5 5G
vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro vs Galaxy A57 5G
OnePlus Nord CE5 5G vs Galaxy A57 5G
vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro vs Apple iPad Air 11 (2024)
Gear for the vivo iQOO Neo8 Pro
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Tech NewsiPhone Duo vs vivo X Fold6: Two $2,000 Foldables, One Busy Week
vivo took the X Fold6 global on October 1, and Apple set iPhone Duo pre-orders for October 16 with a "Get Ready" step starting October 12. We put the official specs side by side so you know which foldable fits you before you spend $2,000.
Read →
Tech NewsSSD Prices Going Up: Buy Now or Wait for Black Friday?
TrendForce expects NAND flash contract prices to rise another 15% to 20% in Q4 2026, and one report says a Samsung 990 EVO Plus 2TB went from $113 to $363 in a year. Here is why SSD prices keep climbing, what the experts expect, and whether to wait for Black Friday on November 27.
Read →
Tech NewsPlayStation Pulse vs Pulse Edge: Pre-Order the $99.99 or Wait?
Sony has priced the new PlayStation Pulse at $99.99 and set pre-orders for October 29. The premium Pulse Edge has no price yet and lands in early 2027. Here is who should buy now and who should wait.
Read →





