K10x vs T3 5G: Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2022

K10x

K10x
80/ 100
Launch price$199
Vivo · 2024

T3 5G

T3 5G
80/ 100
Launch price$349
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 0 of 7 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

K10x
K10x
0 wins
T3 5G
T3 5G
0 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
K10xT3 5G
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedTie
    80
    80
  • CameraTie
    84
    84
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    60
    60
  • BatteryTie
    86
    86
  • DisplayTie
    62
    62
  • ConnectivityTie
    0
    0
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueTie
    90
    90
Key differences
  • K10x has a sharper main camera64 MP vs 50 MP
  • T3 5G has the bigger screen6.67" vs 6.59"
  • T3 5G is lighter180 g vs 195 g
  • K10x launched cheaper$199 vs $349
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy K10x
  • ✓$150 cheaper at launch ($199 vs $349)
  • ✓64 MP main camera
  • ✓6.59" display
Reasons to buy T3 5G
  • ✓15 g lighter (180 g vs 195 g), easier to hold
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.67" display

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationK10xT3 5G
1. Display & Screen
Screen typeNot listedColor AMOLED Screen
Screen Size6.59"6.67"
Resolution & DensityN/A ~ 413 PPI
Refresh RateNot listedNot listed
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 695 5G (6nm)MediaTek Dimensity 7200 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 619Mali-G610 MC4
Operating SystemAndroid Android 14
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB / 256GB128GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera64 MP50 MP
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens16 MP16 MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 T3 5G Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/AN/A
Weight195 g180 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedNot listed
8. Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity5,000 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingN/AN/A
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothNot listedYes, v5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
USB Port & SpeedNot listedYes, USB-C v2.0
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$199$349
Our verdict

K10x and T3 5G are evenly matched

It's a close call. Pick the K10x for its sharper main camera (64 MP vs 50 MP) and lower launch price ($199 vs $349), or the T3 5G for its bigger screen (6.67" vs 6.59") and lighter body (180 g vs 195 g).

Buy K10x if you want

Higher-resolution main camera: 64 MP vs 50 MP · Lower launch price: $199 vs $349

Buy T3 5G if you want

Lighter: 180 g vs 195 g (15 g less)

Common questions

Which is better: K10x or T3 5G?

It's a close call. Pick the K10x for its sharper main camera (64 MP vs 50 MP) and lower launch price ($199 vs $349), or the T3 5G for its bigger screen (6.67" vs 6.59") and lighter body (180 g vs 195 g). BeastScore: K10x 79.6/100, T3 5G 79.6/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between K10x and T3 5G?

K10x has a 6.59-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. T3 5G has a 6.67-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do K10x and T3 5G compare for speed?

K10x scores 80/100 for performance; T3 5G scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the K10x

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →