Narzo 70 5G vs T3 5G: Which One Should You Buy?

These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Realme · 2024

Narzo 70 5G

Narzo 70 5G
80/ 100
Launch price$230
Vivo · 2024

T3 5G

T3 5G
80/ 100
Launch price$349
Head-to-head

Too close to call: 0 of 7 categories each

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Narzo 70 5G
Narzo 70 5G
0 wins
T3 5G
T3 5G
0 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Narzo 70 5GT3 5G
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedTie
    80
    80
  • CameraTie
    84
    84
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    60
    60
  • BatteryTie
    86
    86
  • DisplayTie
    62
    62
  • ConnectivityTie
    0
    0
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueTie
    90
    90
Key differences
  • Narzo 70 5G has the bigger battery5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • T3 5G has the bigger screen6.67" vs 6.6"
  • T3 5G is lighter180 g vs 198 g
  • Narzo 70 5G launched cheaper$230 vs $349
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Narzo 70 5G
  • ✓$119 cheaper at launch ($230 vs $349)
  • ✓Bigger 5,200 mAh battery (+200 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
Reasons to buy T3 5G
  • ✓18 g lighter (180 g vs 198 g), easier to hold
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.67" display

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationNarzo 70 5GT3 5G
1. Display & Screen
Screen typeNot listedColor AMOLED Screen
Screen Size6.6"6.67"
Resolution & DensityN/A ~ 413 PPI
Refresh RateNot listedNot listed
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance
Chipset / Processor0 (28nm)MediaTek Dimensity 7200 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsUnknown mobile GPUMali-G610 MC4
Operating SystemAndroid Android 14
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB128GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera50 MP50 MP
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens16 MP16 MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 T3 5G Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/AN/A
Weight198 g180 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedNot listed
8. Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity5,200 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingN/AN/A
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothNot listedYes, v5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
USB Port & SpeedNot listedYes, USB-C v2.0
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$230$349
Our verdict

Narzo 70 5G and T3 5G are evenly matched

It's a close call. Pick the Narzo 70 5G for its bigger battery (5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and lower launch price ($230 vs $349), or the T3 5G for its bigger screen (6.67" vs 6.6") and lighter body (180 g vs 198 g).

Buy Narzo 70 5G if you want

Larger battery: 5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh · Lower launch price: $230 vs $349

Buy T3 5G if you want

Lighter: 180 g vs 198 g (18 g less)

Common questions

Which is better: Narzo 70 5G or T3 5G?

It's a close call. Pick the Narzo 70 5G for its bigger battery (5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and lower launch price ($230 vs $349), or the T3 5G for its bigger screen (6.67" vs 6.6") and lighter body (180 g vs 198 g). BeastScore: Narzo 70 5G 79.6/100, T3 5G 79.6/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Narzo 70 5G and T3 5G?

Narzo 70 5G has a 6.6-inch display and 5200 mAh battery. T3 5G has a 6.67-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do Narzo 70 5G and T3 5G compare for speed?

Narzo 70 5G scores 80/100 for performance; T3 5G scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Narzo 70 5G

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →