OnePlus 13s vs Xiaomi 15 Ultra: Which One Should You Buy?

Xiaomi 15 Ultra edges ahead with a BeastScore of 87.6/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oneplus · 2025

OnePlus 13s

OnePlus 13s
89/ 100
Launch price$699
Xiaomi · 2025

Xiaomi 15 Ultra

Xiaomi 15 Ultra
88/ 100
Launch price$1,599
Head-to-head

Xiaomi 15 Ultra wins 3 of 8 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

OnePlus 13s
OnePlus 13s
2 wins
Xiaomi 15 Ultra
Xiaomi 15 Ultra
3 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivitySecurityValue
OnePlus 13sXiaomi 15 Ultra
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedXiaomi 15 Ultra
    90
    95
  • CameraTie
    91
    91
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    88
    88
  • BatteryOnePlus 13s
    94
    88
  • DisplayXiaomi 15 Ultra
    88
    90
  • ConnectivityTie
    95
    95
  • SecurityXiaomi 15 Ultra
    57
    100
  • ValueOnePlus 13s
    68
    55
Key differences
  • OnePlus 13s has the bigger battery5,850 mAh vs 5,410 mAh
  • Xiaomi 15 Ultra charges faster90W vs 80W
  • Xiaomi 15 Ultra has the bigger screen6.73" vs 6.32"
  • OnePlus 13s is lighter185 g vs 226 g
  • OnePlus 13s launched cheaper$699 vs $1,599
  • Xiaomi 15 Ultra has more RAM16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Xiaomi 15 Ultra is better protected from water and dustIP68 vs IP65
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy OnePlus 13s
  • ✓41 g lighter (185 g vs 226 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$900 cheaper at launch ($699 vs $1,599)
  • ✓Bigger 5,850 mAh battery (+440 mAh)
Reasons to buy Xiaomi 15 Ultra
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.73" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOnePlus 13sXiaomi 15 Ultra
1. Display & Screen🏆 Xiaomi 15 Ultra Wins Display
Screen typeLTPO AMOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Screen Size6.32"6.73"
Resolution & Density2640x1216 (460 ppi)3200x1440 (522 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz adaptive120 Hz adaptive
Brightness1,600 nits peak3,200 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Xiaomi 15 Ultra Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 830Adreno 830
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory12 GB LPDDR16 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256GB / 512GB256GB / 512GB / 1024GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera50 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony LYT-70050 MP, f/1.63, OIS, Sony LYT-900
Telephoto Zoom50 MP (2x optical zoom), f/250 MP (5x optical zoom), f/2.5, OIS
Ultrawide CameraN/A50 MP, f/1.8
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens32 MP, f/2.432 MP, f/2
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 OnePlus 13s Lightest Chassis
Dimensions150.8 x 71.7 x 8.2 mm161.3 x 75.5 x 9.5 mm
Weight185 g226 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP65IP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 OnePlus 13s Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,850 mAh5,410 mAh
Wired Fast Charging80W wired fast charging90W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listed80W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB-C 3.2
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$699$1,599
Our verdict

Xiaomi 15 Ultra wins — BeastScore 87.6/100

The Xiaomi 15 Ultra is the better pick for most people thanks to its faster charging (90W vs 80W) and bigger screen (6.73" vs 6.32"). The OnePlus 13s is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,850 mAh vs 5,410 mAh).

Buy OnePlus 13s if you want

Larger battery: 5,850 mAh vs 5,410 mAh · Lighter: 185 g vs 226 g (41 g less)

Buy Xiaomi 15 Ultra if you want

Faster wired charging: 90W vs 80W · Brighter screen: 3,200 nits vs 1,600 nits

Common questions

Which is better: OnePlus 13s or Xiaomi 15 Ultra?

The Xiaomi 15 Ultra is the better pick for most people thanks to its faster charging (90W vs 80W) and bigger screen (6.73" vs 6.32"). The OnePlus 13s is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,850 mAh vs 5,410 mAh). BeastScore: OnePlus 13s 88.5/100, Xiaomi 15 Ultra 87.6/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between OnePlus 13s and Xiaomi 15 Ultra?

OnePlus 13s has a 6.32-inch display and 5850 mAh battery. Xiaomi 15 Ultra has a 6.73-inch display and 5410 mAh battery.

How do OnePlus 13s and Xiaomi 15 Ultra compare for speed?

OnePlus 13s scores 90/100 for performance; Xiaomi 15 Ultra scores 95/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Xiaomi 15 Ultra

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →
Intel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)Copilot+ PC Silicon Deep Dive
19 min read

Intel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)

An exhaustive 3-way architectural breakdown pitting Intel's Memory-on-Package Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 7 258V / 288V), AMD's Zen 5 / RDNA 3.5 Strix Point (Ryzen AI 9 HX 370), and Qualcomm's ARM Oryon Snapdragon X Elite against each other across IPC, multi-threaded efficiency, gaming FPS, local NPU TOPS, and real-world 20+ hour battery life.

Read →
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)Flagship Showdown
14 min read

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)

An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.

Read →
Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)Flagship Monitor Shootout
16 min read

Samsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)

A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.

Read →