Oppo A6c (China) vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India): Which One Should You Buy?

Oppo A6c (China) edges ahead with a BeastScore of 81.8/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2026

Oppo A6c (China)

Oppo A6c (China)
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Xiaomi · 2022

Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)

Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Head-to-head

Oppo A6c (China) wins 2 of 6 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Oppo A6c (China)
Oppo A6c (China)
2 wins
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
1 win
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Oppo A6c (China)Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedXiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
    70
    79
  • CameraTie
    80
    80
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryOppo A6c (China)
    95
    86
  • DisplayOppo A6c (China)
    89
    84
  • ConnectivityTie
    55
    55
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueTie
    85
    85
Key differences
  • Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger screen6.75" vs 6.43"
  • Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is lighter178.8 g vs 215 g
  • Oppo A6c (China) has newer Bluetooth5.2 vs 5
  • Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Oppo A6c (China)
  • ✓Bigger 6,500 mAh battery (+1,500 mAh)
  • ✓6.75" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
  • ✓36.19999999999999 g lighter (178.8 g vs 215 g), easier to hold
  • ✓6.43" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOppo A6c (China)Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
1. Display & Screen🏆 Oppo A6c (China) Wins Display
Screen typeColor LCD ScreenAM-OLED
Screen Size6.75"6.43"
Resolution & DensityFHD+ / LTPO AMOLED FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (409 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz120 Hz
BrightnessN/AN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 685 MT6785V
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsNot listedNot listed
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 11
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory6 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Cameraundefined MP, Triple Camera Systemundefined MP, Triple Camera System
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/AN/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lensundefined MPundefined MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/A160.46 x 74.5 x 8.29 mm
Weight215 g178.8 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedNot listed
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Oppo A6c (China) Wins Battery
Battery Capacity6,500 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast ChargingFast chargingFast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardYes, with wifi-hotspotNot listed
BluetoothYes, v5.2, SBC, AAC, LDACBluetooth 5.0
USB Port & SpeedYes, USB-C v2.0USB C reversible
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch PricePrice on requestPrice on request
Our verdict

Oppo A6c (China) wins — BeastScore 81.8/100

The Oppo A6c (China) is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.43"). The Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is worth a look if you prefer its lighter body (178.8 g vs 215 g).

Buy Oppo A6c (China) if you want

Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh

Buy Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) if you want

More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 178.8 g vs 215 g (36 g less)

Common questions

Which is better: Oppo A6c (China) or Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?

The Oppo A6c (China) is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.43"). The Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is worth a look if you prefer its lighter body (178.8 g vs 215 g). BeastScore: Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100, Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) 82.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo A6c (China) and Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?

Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery. Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) has a 6.43-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do Oppo A6c (China) and Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) compare for speed?

Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100 for performance; Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) scores 79/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Oppo A6c (China)

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →