Oppo A6c (China) vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India): Which One Should You Buy?
Oppo A6c (China) edges ahead with a BeastScore of 81.8/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Oppo A6c (China) wins 2 of 6 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedXiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)7079
- CameraTie8080
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOppo A6c (China)9586
- DisplayOppo A6c (China)8984
- ConnectivityTie5555
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueTie8585
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger screen6.75" vs 6.43"
- Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is lighter178.8 g vs 215 g
- Oppo A6c (China) has newer Bluetooth5.2 vs 5
- Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Oppo A6c (China) wins — BeastScore 81.8/100
The Oppo A6c (China) is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.43"). The Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is worth a look if you prefer its lighter body (178.8 g vs 215 g).
Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 178.8 g vs 215 g (36 g less)
Common questions
Which is better: Oppo A6c (China) or Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
The Oppo A6c (China) is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and bigger screen (6.75" vs 6.43"). The Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is worth a look if you prefer its lighter body (178.8 g vs 215 g). BeastScore: Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100, Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) 82.0/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo A6c (China) and Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery. Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) has a 6.43-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.
How do Oppo A6c (China) and Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) compare for speed?
Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100 for performance; Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Oppo A6c (China) vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Oppo A6c (China) vs Apple iPad (2025)
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) vs Apple iPad (2025)
Oppo A6c (China) vs Google Pixel 10a 5G
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) vs Google Pixel 10a 5G
Oppo A6c (China) vs OnePlus N6x
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) vs OnePlus N6x
Gear for the Oppo A6c (China)
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
CameraOppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate
Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.
Read →
Definitive Foldable Guide 2026Samsung Galaxy Z Flip6 vs. Motorola Razr+ (2024) vs. Xiaomi Mix Flip: The Definitive Flagship Clamshell Foldable Architecture, Outer Screen Workflows, Armor Aluminum & Titanium Hinges, Silicon-Carbon Batteries, and Dual 50MP Camera Showdown (2026)
A rigorous 2026 engineering and benchmark comparison of the top three clamshell foldables: evaluating Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 for Galaxy vs. 8s Gen 3, teardrop dual-rail hinge mechanics, 1.5K quad-curved vs. 165Hz cover displays, 4,780mAh silicon-carbon battery chemistry, and Leica vs. ProVisual computational photography.
Read →
UpdateXiaomi starts beta test recruitment for HyperOS 4
Xiaomi has started recruiting beta testers for HyperOS 4 across eligible flagship devices, focusing on smoother animations, lower background RAM usage, and improved AI features.
Read →





