Pixel 10a vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India): Which One Should You Buy?

Pixel 10a edges ahead with a BeastScore of 83.7/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Google · 2026

Pixel 10a

Pixel 10a
84/ 100
Launch price$499
Xiaomi · 2022

Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)

Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
82/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Head-to-head

Pixel 10a wins 4 of 6 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Pixel 10a
Pixel 10a
4 wins
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
1 win
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Pixel 10aXiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedPixel 10a
    80
    79
  • CameraPixel 10a
    82
    80
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNot enough data
  • BatteryTie
    86
    86
  • DisplayPixel 10a
    90
    84
  • ConnectivityPixel 10a
    90
    55
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueXiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
    80
    85
Key differences
  • Pixel 10a has the bigger battery5,100 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) charges faster33W vs 30W
  • Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) has the bigger screen6.43" vs 6.3"
  • Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is lighter178.8 g vs 183 g
  • Pixel 10a has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Pixel 10a
  • ✓Bigger 5,100 mAh battery (+100 mAh)
  • ✓48 MP main camera
  • ✓6.3" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
  • ✓4.199999999999989 g lighter (178.8 g vs 183 g), easier to hold
  • ✓6.43" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationPixel 10aXiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
1. Display & Screen🏆 Pixel 10a Wins Display
Screen typepOLEDAM-OLED
Screen Size6.3"6.43"
Resolution & Density2424x1080 (422 ppi)FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED (409 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz120 Hz
Brightness3,000 nits peakN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Pixel 10a Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorGoogle Tensor G4 (4nm)MT6785V
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsMali-G715 MP7Not listed
Operating SystemAndroid 16Android 11
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB / 256GB128 GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Pixel 10a Wins Camera
Primary Camera48 MP, f/1.7, OISundefined MP, Triple Camera System
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide Camera13 MP, f/2.2N/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens13 MP, f/2.2undefined MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) Lightest Chassis
Dimensions153.9 x 73 x 9 mm160.46 x 74.5 x 8.29 mm
Weight183 g178.8 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP68Not listed
8. Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity5,100 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast Charging30W wired fast chargingFast charging
Wireless Charging10W wireless chargingNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 6ENot listed
Bluetooth5.3Bluetooth 5.0
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB C reversible
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$499Price on request
Our verdict

Pixel 10a wins — BeastScore 83.7/100

The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5). The Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is worth a look if you prefer its faster charging (33W vs 30W).

Buy Pixel 10a if you want

Reliable all-round performance.

Buy Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) if you want

Reliable all-round performance.

Common questions

Which is better: Pixel 10a or Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?

The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 5,000 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5). The Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is worth a look if you prefer its faster charging (33W vs 30W). BeastScore: Pixel 10a 83.7/100, Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) 82.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Pixel 10a and Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?

Pixel 10a has a 6.3-inch display and 5100 mAh battery. Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) has a 6.43-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do Pixel 10a and Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) compare for speed?

Pixel 10a scores 80/100 for performance; Xiaomi Redmi Note 11 SE (India) scores 79/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Pixel 10a

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →