Reno11 Pro vs T2 Series: Which One Should You Buy?

Reno11 Pro edges ahead with a BeastScore of 78.3/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oppo · 2024

Reno11 Pro

Reno11 Pro
78/ 100
Launch price$699
Vivo · 2023

T2 Series

T2 Series
78/ 100
Launch price$299
Head-to-head

Reno11 Pro wins 2 of 7 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Reno11 Pro
Reno11 Pro
2 wins
T2 Series
T2 Series
1 win
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Reno11 ProT2 Series
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedReno11 Pro
    90
    80
  • CameraTie
    84
    84
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieReno11 Pro
    88
    60
  • BatteryTie
    78
    78
  • DisplayTie
    62
    62
  • ConnectivityTie
    0
    0
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValueT2 Series
    68
    90
Key differences
  • Reno11 Pro has the bigger battery4,600 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
  • T2 Series has a sharper main camera64 MP vs 50 MP
  • Reno11 Pro has the bigger screen6.74" vs 6.44"
  • T2 Series launched cheaper$299 vs $699
  • Reno11 Pro has a sharper selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP
  • Reno11 Pro has more RAM12 GB vs 8 GB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Reno11 Pro
  • ✓Bigger 4,600 mAh battery (+100 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.74" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy T2 Series
  • ✓$400 cheaper at launch ($299 vs $699)
  • ✓64 MP main camera
  • ✓6.44" display

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationReno11 ProT2 Series
1. Display & Screen
Screen typeAMOLEDNot listed
Screen Size6.74"6.44"
Resolution & Density2772x1240 (450 ppi)N/A
Refresh Rate120 HzNot listed
Brightness1,600 nits peakN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Reno11 Pro Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 8200 (4nm)Snapdragon 695 5G (6nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsMali-G610 MC6Adreno 619
Operating SystemAndroid 14Android
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory12 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage512GB128GB / 256GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera50 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony IMX89064 MP
Telephoto Zoom32 MP (2x optical zoom), f/2, OISNone (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide Camera8 MP, f/2.2N/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens32 MP, f/2.416 MP
7. Body & Dimensions
Dimensions161.6 x 74.2 x 7.35 mmN/A
Weight190 g190 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP54Not listed
8. Battery & Charging
Battery Capacity4,600 mAh4,500 mAh
Wired Fast Charging80W wired fast chargingN/A
Wireless ChargingNot listedNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 6ENot listed
Bluetooth5.3Not listed
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 2.0Not listed
NFCYesYes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$699$299
Our verdict

Reno11 Pro wins — BeastScore 78.3/100

The Reno11 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (4,600 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and bigger screen (6.74" vs 6.44"). The T2 Series is worth a look if you prefer its sharper main camera (64 MP vs 50 MP).

Buy Reno11 Pro if you want

Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · More RAM: 12 GB vs 8 GB

Buy T2 Series if you want

Higher-resolution main camera: 64 MP vs 50 MP · Lower launch price: $299 vs $699

Common questions

Which is better: Reno11 Pro or T2 Series?

The Reno11 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (4,600 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and bigger screen (6.74" vs 6.44"). The T2 Series is worth a look if you prefer its sharper main camera (64 MP vs 50 MP). BeastScore: Reno11 Pro 78.3/100, T2 Series 78.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Reno11 Pro and T2 Series?

Reno11 Pro has a 6.74-inch display and 4600 mAh battery. T2 Series has a 6.44-inch display and 4500 mAh battery.

How do Reno11 Pro and T2 Series compare for speed?

Reno11 Pro scores 90/100 for performance; T2 Series scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Reno11 Pro

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →