Apple iPhone Duo vs POCO F7 Ultra: Which One Should You Buy?

Apple iPhone Duo edges ahead with a BeastScore of 93.5/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Apple · 2026

Apple iPhone Duo

Apple iPhone Duo
94/ 100
Launch price$1,899
Poco · 2025

POCO F7 Ultra

POCO F7 Ultra
88/ 100
Launch price$699
Head-to-head

Apple iPhone Duo wins 3 of 6 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Apple iPhone Duo
Apple iPhone Duo
3 wins
POCO F7 Ultra
POCO F7 Ultra
3 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayValue
Apple iPhone DuoPOCO F7 Ultra
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedApple iPhone Duo
    97
    90
  • CameraApple iPhone Duo
    93
    91
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfiePOCO F7 Ultra
    76
    88
  • BatteryPOCO F7 Ultra
    88
    90
  • DisplayApple iPhone Duo
    98
    90
  • ConnectivityNot enough data
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValuePOCO F7 Ultra
    50
    68
Key differences
  • POCO F7 Ultra has the bigger battery5,300 mAh vs 5,200 mAh
  • POCO F7 Ultra charges faster120W vs 60W
  • POCO F7 Ultra has a sharper main camera50 MP vs 48 MP
  • Apple iPhone Duo has the bigger screen7.8" vs 6.67"
  • POCO F7 Ultra is lighter212 g vs 239 g
  • POCO F7 Ultra launched cheaper$699 vs $1,899
  • POCO F7 Ultra has a sharper selfie camera32 MP vs 18 MP
  • Apple iPhone Duo has more RAM16 GB vs 12 GB
  • Apple iPhone Duo has the faster chipApple M4 / A20 Pro Max vs Snapdragon 8 Elite
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Apple iPhone Duo
  • ✓48 MP main camera
  • ✓7.8" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy POCO F7 Ultra
  • ✓27 g lighter (212 g vs 239 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$1,200 cheaper at launch ($699 vs $1,899)
  • ✓Bigger 5,300 mAh battery (+100 mAh)

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationApple iPhone DuoPOCO F7 Ultra
1. Display & Screen🏆 Apple iPhone Duo Wins Display
Screen typeFoldable Super Retina XDR ProMotionLTPO AMOLED CrystalRes
Screen Size7.8"6.67"
Resolution & Density2200x2480 (430 ppi)3200x1440 (526 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz ProMotion120 Hz adaptive
Brightness2,800 nits peak3,200 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Apple iPhone Duo Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorApple M4 / A20 Pro Max (2nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsApple 10-core GPUAdreno 830
Operating SystemiOS Fold 27Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory16 GB LPDDR12 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage512GB / 1024GB / 2048GB256GB / 512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Apple iPhone Duo Wins Camera
Primary Camera48 MP, f/1.6, OIS50 MP, f/1.6, OIS, Sony IMX906
Telephoto Zoom48 MP (5x optical zoom), f/2.8, OIS50 MP (2.5x optical zoom), f/2, OIS
Ultrawide Camera48 MP, f/2.232 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens18 MP, f/1.932 MP, f/2
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 POCO F7 Ultra Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/A160.3 x 75 x 8.4 mm
Weight239 g212 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIPX8IP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 POCO F7 Ultra Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,200 mAh5,300 mAh
Wired Fast Charging60W wired fast charging120W wired fast charging
Wireless Charging25W wireless charging50W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 7
BluetoothNot listed5.4
USB Port & SpeedNot listedUSB-C 3.2
NFCYesYes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$1,899$699
Our verdict

Apple iPhone Duo wins — BeastScore 93.5/100

The Apple iPhone Duo is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (7.8" vs 6.67") and more RAM (16 GB vs 12 GB). The POCO F7 Ultra is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,300 mAh vs 5,200 mAh).

Buy Apple iPhone Duo if you want

Larger display: 7.8" vs 6.67" · More RAM: 16 GB vs 12 GB

Buy POCO F7 Ultra if you want

Faster wired charging: 120W vs 60W · Brighter screen: 3,200 nits vs 2,800 nits

Common questions

Which is better: Apple iPhone Duo or POCO F7 Ultra?

The Apple iPhone Duo is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (7.8" vs 6.67") and more RAM (16 GB vs 12 GB). The POCO F7 Ultra is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,300 mAh vs 5,200 mAh). BeastScore: Apple iPhone Duo 93.5/100, POCO F7 Ultra 88.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Apple iPhone Duo and POCO F7 Ultra?

Apple iPhone Duo has a 7.8-inch display and 5200 mAh battery. POCO F7 Ultra has a 6.67-inch display and 5300 mAh battery.

How do Apple iPhone Duo and POCO F7 Ultra compare for speed?

Apple iPhone Duo scores 97/100 for performance; POCO F7 Ultra scores 90/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Apple iPhone Duo

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →