Oppo Reno7 Z 5G vs Pixel 10a: Which One Should You Buy?
Pixel 10a edges ahead with a BeastScore of 83.7/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Pixel 10a wins 5 of 6 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedPixel 10a7980
- CameraPixel 10a8082
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryPixel 10a8086
- DisplayPixel 10a8490
- ConnectivityPixel 10a5590
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueOppo Reno7 Z 5G8580
- Pixel 10a has the bigger battery5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
- Oppo Reno7 Z 5G has the bigger screen6.43" vs 6.3"
- Oppo Reno7 Z 5G is lighter173 g vs 183 g
- Pixel 10a has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.2
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Pixel 10a wins — BeastScore 83.7/100
The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2). The Oppo Reno7 Z 5G is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.43" vs 6.3").
Lighter: 173 g vs 183 g (10 g less)
Larger battery: 5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: Oppo Reno7 Z 5G or Pixel 10a?
The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2). The Oppo Reno7 Z 5G is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.43" vs 6.3"). BeastScore: Oppo Reno7 Z 5G 80.8/100, Pixel 10a 83.7/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Oppo Reno7 Z 5G and Pixel 10a?
Oppo Reno7 Z 5G has a 6.43-inch display and 4500 mAh battery. Pixel 10a has a 6.3-inch display and 5100 mAh battery.
How do Oppo Reno7 Z 5G and Pixel 10a compare for speed?
Oppo Reno7 Z 5G scores 79/100 for performance; Pixel 10a scores 80/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Pixel 8a vs Pixel 10a
Google Pixel 9a vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 Pro XL vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 Pro vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 vs Pixel 10a
Oppo Reno7 Z 5G vs Samsung Galaxy M13 (India)
Pixel 10a vs Galaxy S26
Gear for the Pixel 10a
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →Pixel 10a Now $599 vs Galaxy A57 & iPhone 17e: Still Worth It?
Google quietly raised the Pixel 10a from $499 to $599 in early October, and Samsung pushed the Galaxy A57 up to $599.99 the same week. That puts three "budget" phones at the same $599 starting price as the iPhone 17e. Here is what changed, how the three compare, and which one makes sense now.
Read →
CameraOppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate
Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.
Read →





