Pixel 10a vs Reno13 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

Pixel 10a edges ahead with a BeastScore of 83.7/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Google · 2026

Pixel 10a

Pixel 10a
84/ 100
Launch price$499
Oppo · 2025

Reno13 Pro

Reno13 Pro
81/ 100
Launch price$799
Head-to-head

Pixel 10a wins overall; Reno13 Pro takes 4 of 7 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Pixel 10a
Pixel 10a
3 wins
Reno13 Pro
Reno13 Pro
4 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Pixel 10aReno13 Pro
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedReno13 Pro
    80
    90
  • CameraReno13 Pro
    82
    84
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieReno13 Pro
    60
    100
  • BatteryReno13 Pro
    86
    92
  • DisplayPixel 10a
    90
    62
  • ConnectivityPixel 10a
    100
    0
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValuePixel 10a
    80
    68
Key differences
  • Reno13 Pro has the bigger battery5,800 mAh vs 5,100 mAh
  • Reno13 Pro has a sharper main camera50 MP vs 48 MP
  • Reno13 Pro has the bigger screen6.83" vs 6.3"
  • Pixel 10a is lighter183 g vs 210 g
  • Pixel 10a launched cheaper$499 vs $799
  • Reno13 Pro has a sharper selfie camera50 MP vs 13 MP
  • Reno13 Pro has more RAM12 GB vs 8 GB
  • Pixel 10a has the faster chipGoogle Tensor G4 vs Dimensity 8350
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Pixel 10a
  • ✓27 g lighter (183 g vs 210 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$300 cheaper at launch ($499 vs $799)
  • ✓48 MP main camera
Reasons to buy Reno13 Pro
  • ✓Bigger 5,800 mAh battery (+700 mAh)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.83" display

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationPixel 10aReno13 Pro
1. Display & Screen🏆 Pixel 10a Wins Display
Screen typepOLEDNot listed
Screen Size6.3"6.83"
Resolution & Density2424x1080 (422 ppi)N/A
Refresh Rate120 HzNot listed
Brightness3,000 nits peakN/A
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Reno13 Pro Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorGoogle Tensor G4 (4nm)Dimensity 8350 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsMali-G715 MP7Mali-G615 MC6
Operating SystemAndroid 16Android
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR12 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB / 256GB512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Reno13 Pro Wins Camera
Primary Camera48 MP, f/1.7, OIS50 MP
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide Camera13 MP, f/2.2N/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens13 MP, f/2.250 MP
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Pixel 10a Lightest Chassis
Dimensions153.9 x 73 x 9 mmN/A
Weight183 g210 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP68Not listed
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Reno13 Pro Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,100 mAh5,800 mAh
Wired Fast Charging30W wired fast chargingN/A
Wireless Charging10W wireless chargingNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 6ENot listed
Bluetooth5.3Not listed
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2Not listed
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$499$799
Our verdict

Pixel 10a wins — BeastScore 83.7/100

The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its lighter body (183 g vs 210 g) and lower launch price ($499 vs $799). The Reno13 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,800 mAh vs 5,100 mAh).

Buy Pixel 10a if you want

Lighter: 183 g vs 210 g (27 g less) · Lower launch price: $499 vs $799

Buy Reno13 Pro if you want

Larger battery: 5,800 mAh vs 5,100 mAh · Larger display: 6.83" vs 6.3"

Common questions

Which is better: Pixel 10a or Reno13 Pro?

The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its lighter body (183 g vs 210 g) and lower launch price ($499 vs $799). The Reno13 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,800 mAh vs 5,100 mAh). BeastScore: Pixel 10a 83.7/100, Reno13 Pro 81.1/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Pixel 10a and Reno13 Pro?

Pixel 10a has a 6.3-inch display and 5100 mAh battery. Reno13 Pro has a 6.83-inch display and 5800 mAh battery.

How do Pixel 10a and Reno13 Pro compare for speed?

Pixel 10a scores 80/100 for performance; Reno13 Pro scores 90/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Pixel 10a

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →