HONOR Magic4 Pro vs Oppo A6: Which One Should You Buy?
These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Too close to call: 3 of 6 categories each
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedHONOR Magic4 Pro9079
- CameraHONOR Magic4 Pro8880
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOppo A68295
- DisplayOppo A68689
- ConnectivityHONOR Magic4 Pro8065
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueOppo A65585
- Oppo A6 has the bigger battery7,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh
- HONOR Magic4 Pro has the bigger screen6.81" vs 6.75"
- HONOR Magic4 Pro is lighter209 g vs 216 g
- Oppo A6 has newer Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.2
- HONOR Magic4 Pro has more RAM12 GB vs 8 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄HONOR Magic4 Pro and Oppo A6 are evenly matched
It's a close call. Pick the HONOR Magic4 Pro for its bigger screen (6.81" vs 6.75") and lighter body (209 g vs 216 g), or the Oppo A6 for its bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.2).
More RAM: 12 GB vs 8 GB
Larger battery: 7,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: HONOR Magic4 Pro or Oppo A6?
It's a close call. Pick the HONOR Magic4 Pro for its bigger screen (6.81" vs 6.75") and lighter body (209 g vs 216 g), or the Oppo A6 for its bigger battery (7,000 mAh vs 4,600 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.4 vs 5.2). BeastScore: HONOR Magic4 Pro 83.6/100, Oppo A6 84.5/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between HONOR Magic4 Pro and Oppo A6?
HONOR Magic4 Pro has a 6.81-inch display and 4600 mAh battery. Oppo A6 has a 6.75-inch display and 7000 mAh battery.
How do HONOR Magic4 Pro and Oppo A6 compare for speed?
HONOR Magic4 Pro scores 90/100 for performance; Oppo A6 scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
HONOR Magic4 Pro vs Magic6 Pro
HONOR Magic4 Pro vs HONOR Magic5 Pro
Oppo A3 4G vs Oppo A6
Oppo A5 4G vs Oppo A6
HONOR Magic4 Pro vs Galaxy S26
Oppo A6 vs Galaxy A57 5G
HONOR Magic4 Pro vs iPhone 17 Pro Max
Oppo A6 vs iPhone 17 Pro Max
Gear for the HONOR Magic4 Pro
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
CameraOppo Find X10 to feature dual 200MP cameras, Pro Max gets Open Gate
Oppo has confirmed the Find X10 Pro Max will pack twin 200MP sensors and cinema-grade Open Gate 4:3 full-sensor video recording for filmmakers.
Read →Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. OnePlus Open vs. Honor Magic V3: The Definitive Flagship Book-Style Foldable Architecture, Dual-Screen Ergonomics, Hinge Engineering, Multitasking OS, Periscope Cameras, and Battery Durability Showdown (2026)
A comprehensive 2026 technical breakdown comparing the Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold, Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6, OnePlus Open, and Honor Magic V3 across aerospace hinge mechanisms, UTG crease dispersion, Tensor G4 vs. Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 silicon, Open Canvas vs. One UI 6.1.1 multitasking, Hasselblad & periscope optical sensors, and third-gen silicon-carbon battery endurance.
Read →





