Honor Play7T Pro vs Pixel 10a: Which One Should You Buy?
Pixel 10a edges ahead with a BeastScore of 83.7/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Pixel 10a wins 5 of 6 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedPixel 10a7980
- CameraPixel 10a8082
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryPixel 10a7586
- DisplayPixel 10a8990
- ConnectivityPixel 10a5590
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueHonor Play7T Pro8580
- Pixel 10a has the bigger battery5,100 mAh vs 4,000 mAh
- Honor Play7T Pro has the bigger screen6.7" vs 6.3"
- Honor Play7T Pro is lighter175 g vs 183 g
- Pixel 10a has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.1
- Pixel 10a has the faster chipGoogle Tensor G4 vs Dimensity 6020
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Pixel 10a wins — BeastScore 83.7/100
The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 4,000 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The Honor Play7T Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.7" vs 6.3").
Lighter: 175 g vs 183 g (8 g less)
Larger battery: 5,100 mAh vs 4,000 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: Honor Play7T Pro or Pixel 10a?
The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 4,000 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The Honor Play7T Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger screen (6.7" vs 6.3"). BeastScore: Honor Play7T Pro 80.5/100, Pixel 10a 83.7/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Honor Play7T Pro and Pixel 10a?
Honor Play7T Pro has a 6.7-inch display and 4000 mAh battery. Pixel 10a has a 6.3-inch display and 5100 mAh battery.
How do Honor Play7T Pro and Pixel 10a compare for speed?
Honor Play7T Pro scores 79/100 for performance; Pixel 10a scores 80/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Honor Play 6T Pro vs Honor Play7T Pro
Pixel 8a vs Pixel 10a
Google Pixel 9a vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 Pro XL vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 Pro vs Pixel 10a
Pixel 10 vs Pixel 10a
Honor Play7T Pro vs Samsung Galaxy A07s
Gear for the Pixel 10a
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →Pixel 10a Now $599 vs Galaxy A57 & iPhone 17e: Still Worth It?
Google quietly raised the Pixel 10a from $499 to $599 in early October, and Samsung pushed the Galaxy A57 up to $599.99 the same week. That puts three "budget" phones at the same $599 starting price as the iPhone 17e. Here is what changed, how the three compare, and which one makes sense now.
Read →Apple iPhone 16 Pro vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro vs. Samsung Galaxy S24: The Definitive Flagship Compact Smartphone Architecture, 6.3-inch 120Hz LTPO Super Actua & ProMotion Displays, Apple A18 Pro vs. Google Tensor G4 vs. Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Silicon, 5x Periscope Telephoto Optics, 4K120 ProRes Log, On-Device Gemini Nano & Apple Intelligence, and Real-World Battery Showdown (2026)
A comprehensive 2,500+ word engineering analysis, thermal dissipation benchmark, camera sensor breakdown, and battery endurance comparison of the premier 6.2-to-6.3-inch pro smartphones.
Read →





