Mi 13 Lite vs Pixel 10a: Which One Should You Buy?

Pixel 10a edges ahead with a BeastScore of 83.7/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Xiaomi · 2023

Mi 13 Lite

Mi 13 Lite
81/ 100
Launch pricePrice on request
Google · 2026

Pixel 10a

Pixel 10a
84/ 100
Launch price$499
Head-to-head

Pixel 10a wins 4 of 7 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Mi 13 Lite
Mi 13 Lite
2 wins
Pixel 10a
Pixel 10a
4 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivityValue
Mi 13 LitePixel 10a
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedTie
    80
    80
  • CameraMi 13 Lite
    84
    82
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieMi 13 Lite
    88
    60
  • BatteryPixel 10a
    80
    86
  • DisplayPixel 10a
    86
    90
  • ConnectivityPixel 10a
    55
    90
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValuePixel 10a
    68
    80
Key differences
  • Pixel 10a has the bigger battery5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh
  • Mi 13 Lite charges faster67W vs 30W
  • Mi 13 Lite has a sharper main camera50.3 MP vs 48 MP
  • Mi 13 Lite has the bigger screen6.55" vs 6.3"
  • Mi 13 Lite is lighter171.8 g vs 183 g
  • Mi 13 Lite has a sharper selfie camera32 MP vs 13 MP
  • Pixel 10a has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.2
  • Pixel 10a has the faster chipGoogle Tensor G4 vs Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 1 5G SM7450-AB
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Mi 13 Lite
  • ✓11.199999999999989 g lighter (171.8 g vs 183 g), easier to hold
  • ✓50.3 MP main camera
  • ✓6.55" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy Pixel 10a
  • ✓Bigger 5,100 mAh battery (+600 mAh)
  • ✓48 MP main camera
  • ✓6.3" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationMi 13 LitePixel 10a
1. Display & Screen🏆 Pixel 10a Wins Display
Screen typeAM-OLEDpOLED
Screen Size6.55"6.3"
Resolution & Density1080x2400 (402 ppi)2424x1080 (422 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz120 Hz
BrightnessN/A3,000 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance
Chipset / ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 1 5G SM7450-AB (4nm)Google Tensor G4 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsQualcomm Adreno 644Mali-G715 MP7
Operating SystemAndroid 12Android 16
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory8 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage128GB / 256GB128GB / 256GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Mi 13 Lite Wins Camera
Primary Camera50.3 MP48 MP, f/1.7, OIS
Telephoto ZoomNone (digital zoom only)None (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide CameraN/A13 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens32 MP13 MP, f/2.2
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 Mi 13 Lite Lightest Chassis
Dimensions159.2 x 72.7 x 7.23 mm153.9 x 73 x 9 mm
Weight171.8 g183 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceNot listedIP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 Pixel 10a Wins Battery
Battery Capacity4,500 mAh5,100 mAh
Wired Fast Charging67W wired fast charging30W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listed10W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 6E
BluetoothBluetooth 5.25.3
USB Port & SpeedUSB C reversibleUSB-C 3.2
NFCYesYes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch PricePrice on request$499
Our verdict

Pixel 10a wins — BeastScore 83.7/100

The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2). The Mi 13 Lite is worth a look if you prefer its faster charging (67W vs 30W).

Buy Mi 13 Lite if you want

Faster wired charging: 67W vs 30W · Lighter: 171.8 g vs 183 g (11 g less)

Buy Pixel 10a if you want

Larger battery: 5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh

Common questions

Which is better: Mi 13 Lite or Pixel 10a?

The Pixel 10a is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (5,100 mAh vs 4,500 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.2). The Mi 13 Lite is worth a look if you prefer its faster charging (67W vs 30W). BeastScore: Mi 13 Lite 81.0/100, Pixel 10a 83.7/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Mi 13 Lite and Pixel 10a?

Mi 13 Lite has a 6.55-inch display and 4500 mAh battery. Pixel 10a has a 6.3-inch display and 5100 mAh battery.

How do Mi 13 Lite and Pixel 10a compare for speed?

Mi 13 Lite scores 80/100 for performance; Pixel 10a scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Pixel 10a

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →