Motorola Razr 40 Ultra vs SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44: Which One Should You Buy?
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra edges ahead with a BeastScore of 74.3/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra wins 4 of 7 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedSM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV448090
- CameraMotorola Razr 40 Ultra7268
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieMotorola Razr 40 Ultra8840
- BatterySM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV445870
- DisplayMotorola Razr 40 Ultra9662
- ConnectivityMotorola Razr 40 Ultra6555
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueSM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV445568
- SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 has the bigger battery4,380 mAh vs 3,800 mAh
- SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 has a sharper main camera12.2 MP vs 12 MP
- Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has the bigger screen6.9" vs 4.58"
- Motorola Razr 40 Ultra is lighter184.5 g vs 276 g
- Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has a sharper selfie camera32 MP vs 10 MP
- Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5
- SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 has more RAM12 GB vs 8 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Motorola Razr 40 Ultra wins — BeastScore 74.3/100
The Motorola Razr 40 Ultra is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.9" vs 4.58") and lighter body (184.5 g vs 276 g). The SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (4,380 mAh vs 3,800 mAh).
Larger display: 6.9" vs 4.58" · Lighter: 184.5 g vs 276 g (92 g less)
Larger battery: 4,380 mAh vs 3,800 mAh · More RAM: 12 GB vs 8 GB
Common questions
Which is better: Motorola Razr 40 Ultra or SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44?
The Motorola Razr 40 Ultra is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.9" vs 4.58") and lighter body (184.5 g vs 276 g). The SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (4,380 mAh vs 3,800 mAh). BeastScore: Motorola Razr 40 Ultra 74.3/100, SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 72.7/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Motorola Razr 40 Ultra and SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44?
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra has a 6.9-inch display and 3800 mAh battery. SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 has a 4.58-inch display and 4380 mAh battery.
How do Motorola Razr 40 Ultra and SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 compare for speed?
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra scores 80/100 for performance; SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 scores 90/100.
Similar Smartphones

Samsung SM-S948U Galaxy S26 Ultra UW 5G Dual SIM TD-LTE US 512GB / SM-S948A (Samsung Miracle 3)

iPhone 14 Pro
Google Pixel 8 Pro 5G UW TD-LTE US 1TB G1MNW (Google Husky)

OnePlus Ace 2V 5G Premium Edition Dual SIM TD-LTE CN 256GB PHP110 (BBK Vitamin)

Xiaomi Mi Mix Flip 2 5G Customized Edition Dual SIM TD-LTE CN 512GB 2505APX7BC (Xiaomi Bixi)

BBK Vivo Y100i 5G 2023 Premium Edition Dual SIM TD-LTE CN 512GB V2279A (BBK V2279A)

Oppo Reno12 Pro 5G 2024 Premium Edition Global Dual SIM TD-LTE V1 512GB CPH2629 (BBK 2629)

Motorola Moto G Play 5G (2026)
More Smartphones comparisons
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra vs Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra vs Motorola Razr 50 Ultra
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra vs Samsung SM-S948U Galaxy S26 Ultra UW 5G Dual SIM TD-LTE US 512GB / SM-S948A (Samsung Miracle 3)
SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 vs Samsung SM-M356B/DS Galaxy M35 5G 2024 Premium Edition Global Dual SIM TD-LTE 256GB (Samsung M356)
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra vs iPhone 14 Pro
SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 vs iPhone 13 Pro Max
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra vs Google Pixel 8 Pro 5G UW TD-LTE US 1TB G1MNW (Google Husky)
SM-F900J Galaxy Fold WiMAX 2+ 512GB SCV44 vs Google Pixel 9 Pro 5G TD-LTE JP 256GB GWVK6 (Google Caiman)
Gear for the Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Copilot+ PC Silicon Deep DiveIntel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive 3-way architectural breakdown pitting Intel's Memory-on-Package Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 7 258V / 288V), AMD's Zen 5 / RDNA 3.5 Strix Point (Ryzen AI 9 HX 370), and Qualcomm's ARM Oryon Snapdragon X Elite against each other across IPC, multi-threaded efficiency, gaming FPS, local NPU TOPS, and real-world 20+ hour battery life.
Read →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Flagship Monitor ShootoutSamsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)
A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.
Read →