OnePlus 13s vs OPPO Find X7 Ultra: Which One Should You Buy?

OPPO Find X7 Ultra edges ahead with a BeastScore of 88.0/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Oneplus · 2025

OnePlus 13s

OnePlus 13s
89/ 100
Launch price$699
Oppo · 2024

OPPO Find X7 Ultra

OPPO Find X7 Ultra
88/ 100
Launch price$1,299
Head-to-head

OPPO Find X7 Ultra wins 3 of 8 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

OnePlus 13s
OnePlus 13s
2 wins
OPPO Find X7 Ultra
OPPO Find X7 Ultra
3 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivitySecurityValue
OnePlus 13sOPPO Find X7 Ultra
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedOPPO Find X7 Ultra
    90
    95
  • CameraTie
    91
    91
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    88
    88
  • BatteryOnePlus 13s
    94
    90
  • DisplayOPPO Find X7 Ultra
    88
    90
  • ConnectivityTie
    95
    95
  • SecurityOPPO Find X7 Ultra
    57
    100
  • ValueOnePlus 13s
    68
    55
Key differences
  • OnePlus 13s has the bigger battery5,850 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • OPPO Find X7 Ultra charges faster100W vs 80W
  • OPPO Find X7 Ultra has the bigger screen6.82" vs 6.32"
  • OnePlus 13s is lighter185 g vs 221 g
  • OnePlus 13s launched cheaper$699 vs $1,299
  • OPPO Find X7 Ultra has more RAM16 GB vs 12 GB
  • OnePlus 13s has the faster chipSnapdragon 8 Elite vs Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
  • OPPO Find X7 Ultra is better protected from water and dustIP68 vs IP65
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy OnePlus 13s
  • ✓36 g lighter (185 g vs 221 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$600 cheaper at launch ($699 vs $1,299)
  • ✓Bigger 5,850 mAh battery (+850 mAh)
Reasons to buy OPPO Find X7 Ultra
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.82" display at 120 Hz

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationOnePlus 13sOPPO Find X7 Ultra
1. Display & Screen🏆 OPPO Find X7 Ultra Wins Display
Screen typeLTPO AMOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Screen Size6.32"6.82"
Resolution & Density2640x1216 (460 ppi)3168x1440 (510 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz adaptive120 Hz adaptive
Brightness1,600 nits peak4,500 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 OPPO Find X7 Ultra Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 830Adreno 750
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 14
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory12 GB LPDDR16 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256GB / 512GB256GB / 512GB / 1024GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera50 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony LYT-70050 MP, f/1.67, OIS, Sony LYT-900
Telephoto Zoom50 MP (2x optical zoom), f/250 MP (3x optical zoom), f/2.57, OIS
Ultrawide CameraN/A50 MP, f/1.8
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens32 MP, f/2.432 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 OnePlus 13s Lightest Chassis
Dimensions150.8 x 71.7 x 8.2 mm164.3 x 76.2 x 9.99 mm
Weight185 g221 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP65IP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 OnePlus 13s Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,850 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired Fast Charging80W wired fast charging100W wired fast charging
Wireless ChargingNot listed50W wireless charging
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB-C 3.2
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$699$1,299
Our verdict

OPPO Find X7 Ultra wins — BeastScore 88.0/100

The OPPO Find X7 Ultra is the better pick for most people thanks to its faster charging (100W vs 80W) and bigger screen (6.82" vs 6.32"). The OnePlus 13s is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,850 mAh vs 5,000 mAh).

Buy OnePlus 13s if you want

Larger battery: 5,850 mAh vs 5,000 mAh · Lighter: 185 g vs 221 g (36 g less)

Buy OPPO Find X7 Ultra if you want

Faster wired charging: 100W vs 80W · Larger display: 6.82" vs 6.32"

Common questions

Which is better: OnePlus 13s or OPPO Find X7 Ultra?

The OPPO Find X7 Ultra is the better pick for most people thanks to its faster charging (100W vs 80W) and bigger screen (6.82" vs 6.32"). The OnePlus 13s is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,850 mAh vs 5,000 mAh). BeastScore: OnePlus 13s 88.5/100, OPPO Find X7 Ultra 88.0/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between OnePlus 13s and OPPO Find X7 Ultra?

OnePlus 13s has a 6.32-inch display and 5850 mAh battery. OPPO Find X7 Ultra has a 6.82-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.

How do OnePlus 13s and OPPO Find X7 Ultra compare for speed?

OnePlus 13s scores 90/100 for performance; OPPO Find X7 Ultra scores 95/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the OPPO Find X7 Ultra

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →