OnePlus Nord 4 vs OnePlus Nord 6 5G: Which One Should You Buy?
OnePlus Nord 6 5G edges ahead with a BeastScore of 89.3/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
OnePlus Nord 6 5G wins 2 of 6 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedTie9595
- CameraTie8080
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOnePlus Nord 6 5G9195
- DisplayTie8989
- ConnectivityOnePlus Nord 6 5G6575
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueTie8585
- OnePlus Nord 6 5G has the bigger battery7,500 mAh vs 5,500 mAh
- OnePlus Nord 6 5G has the bigger screen6.78" vs 6.74"
- OnePlus Nord 4 is lighter199.5 g vs 217 g
- OnePlus Nord 6 5G has newer Bluetooth6 vs 5.4
- OnePlus Nord 4 has more RAM16 GB vs 12 GB
- OnePlus Nord 6 5G has the faster chipSnapdragon 8s Gen 4 vs Snapdragon 7+ Gen 3
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄OnePlus Nord 6 5G wins — BeastScore 89.3/100
The OnePlus Nord 6 5G is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (7,500 mAh vs 5,500 mAh) and bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.74"). The OnePlus Nord 4 is worth a look if you prefer its lighter body (199.5 g vs 217 g).
More RAM: 16 GB vs 12 GB · Lighter: 199.5 g vs 217 g (18 g less)
Larger battery: 7,500 mAh vs 5,500 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: OnePlus Nord 4 or OnePlus Nord 6 5G?
The OnePlus Nord 6 5G is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (7,500 mAh vs 5,500 mAh) and bigger screen (6.78" vs 6.74"). The OnePlus Nord 4 is worth a look if you prefer its lighter body (199.5 g vs 217 g). BeastScore: OnePlus Nord 4 88.5/100, OnePlus Nord 6 5G 89.3/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between OnePlus Nord 4 and OnePlus Nord 6 5G?
OnePlus Nord 4 has a 6.74-inch display and 5500 mAh battery. OnePlus Nord 6 5G has a 6.78-inch display and 7500 mAh battery.
How do OnePlus Nord 4 and OnePlus Nord 6 5G compare for speed?
OnePlus Nord 4 scores 95/100 for performance; OnePlus Nord 6 5G scores 95/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
OnePlus Nord 4 vs OnePlus Nord 5 5G
OnePlus Nord 5 5G vs OnePlus Nord 6 5G
OnePlus Nord 4 vs Samsung Galaxy F70 Pro 5G
OnePlus Nord 6 5G vs Samsung Galaxy F70 Pro 5G
OnePlus Nord 4 vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro
OnePlus Nord 6 5G vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro
OnePlus Nord 4 vs Google Pixel 11 Pro 5G
OnePlus Nord 6 5G vs Google Pixel 11 Pro 5G
Gear for the OnePlus Nord 6 5G
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Top RatedNordVPN In-Depth Review (2026): Speed, Privacy, and Streaming
A comprehensive examination of NordVPNs NordLynx protocol throughput, Panama privacy jurisdiction, RAM-only server fleet, and ad-blocking performance.
Read →
ComparisonOnePlus 16 vs iPhone 18 Pro: Can a 9,000mAh Beast Beat Apple's Best?
The OnePlus 16 launches in China on October 12 with a 9,000mAh battery, a 185Hz gaming screen and a 200MP main camera. The iPhone 18 Pro has been on US shelves since September 18 at $1,199. We compare what is official, what is still a leak, and whether an American buyer should even try to import the OnePlus.
Read →





