Apple iPhone Duo vs POCO X7 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?

Apple iPhone Duo edges ahead with a BeastScore of 93.5/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Apple · 2026

Apple iPhone Duo

Apple iPhone Duo
94/ 100
Launch price$1,899
Poco · 2025

POCO X7 Pro

POCO X7 Pro
88/ 100
Launch price$379
Head-to-head

Apple iPhone Duo wins 3 of 6 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Apple iPhone Duo
Apple iPhone Duo
3 wins
POCO X7 Pro
POCO X7 Pro
2 wins
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayValue
Apple iPhone DuoPOCO X7 Pro
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedApple iPhone Duo
    97
    80
  • CameraApple iPhone Duo
    93
    88
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieTie
    76
    76
  • BatteryPOCO X7 Pro
    88
    98
  • DisplayApple iPhone Duo
    98
    90
  • ConnectivityNot enough data
  • SecurityNot enough data
  • ValuePOCO X7 Pro
    50
    80
Key differences
  • POCO X7 Pro has the bigger battery6,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh
  • POCO X7 Pro charges faster90W vs 60W
  • POCO X7 Pro has a sharper main camera50 MP vs 48 MP
  • Apple iPhone Duo has the bigger screen7.8" vs 6.67"
  • POCO X7 Pro is lighter195 g vs 239 g
  • POCO X7 Pro launched cheaper$379 vs $1,899
  • POCO X7 Pro has a sharper selfie camera20 MP vs 18 MP
  • Apple iPhone Duo has more RAM16 GB vs 8 GB
  • Apple iPhone Duo has the faster chipApple M4 / A20 Pro Max vs Dimensity 8400
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Apple iPhone Duo
  • ✓48 MP main camera
  • ✓7.8" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy POCO X7 Pro
  • ✓44 g lighter (195 g vs 239 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$1,520 cheaper at launch ($379 vs $1,899)
  • ✓Bigger 6,000 mAh battery (+800 mAh)

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationApple iPhone DuoPOCO X7 Pro
1. Display & Screen🏆 Apple iPhone Duo Wins Display
Screen typeFoldable Super Retina XDR ProMotionAMOLED
Screen Size7.8"6.67"
Resolution & Density2200x2480 (430 ppi)2712x1220 (446 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz ProMotion120 Hz
Brightness2,800 nits peak3,200 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance🏆 Apple iPhone Duo Wins Performance
Chipset / ProcessorApple M4 / A20 Pro Max (2nm)Dimensity 8400 (4nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsApple 10-core GPUMali-G720 MC7
Operating SystemiOS Fold 27Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory16 GB LPDDR8 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage512GB / 1024GB / 2048GB256GB / 512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics🏆 Apple iPhone Duo Wins Camera
Primary Camera48 MP, f/1.6, OIS50 MP, f/1.5, OIS, Light Fusion 800
Telephoto Zoom48 MP (5x optical zoom), f/2.8, OISNone (digital zoom only)
Ultrawide Camera48 MP, f/2.28 MP, f/2.2
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens18 MP, f/1.920 MP, f/2.2
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 POCO X7 Pro Lightest Chassis
DimensionsN/A160.8 x 75.2 x 8.4 mm
Weight239 g195 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIPX8IP68
8. Battery & Charging🏆 POCO X7 Pro Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,200 mAh6,000 mAh
Wired Fast Charging60W wired fast charging90W wired fast charging
Wireless Charging25W wireless chargingNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardNot listedWi-Fi 6
BluetoothNot listed5.4
USB Port & SpeedNot listedUSB-C 2.0
NFCYesYes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$1,899$379
Our verdict

Apple iPhone Duo wins — BeastScore 93.5/100

The Apple iPhone Duo is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (7.8" vs 6.67") and more RAM (16 GB vs 8 GB). The POCO X7 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (6,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh).

Buy Apple iPhone Duo if you want

Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · Larger display: 7.8" vs 6.67"

Buy POCO X7 Pro if you want

Larger battery: 6,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh · Faster wired charging: 90W vs 60W

Common questions

Which is better: Apple iPhone Duo or POCO X7 Pro?

The Apple iPhone Duo is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (7.8" vs 6.67") and more RAM (16 GB vs 8 GB). The POCO X7 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (6,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh). BeastScore: Apple iPhone Duo 93.5/100, POCO X7 Pro 87.6/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Apple iPhone Duo and POCO X7 Pro?

Apple iPhone Duo has a 7.8-inch display and 5200 mAh battery. POCO X7 Pro has a 6.67-inch display and 6000 mAh battery.

How do Apple iPhone Duo and POCO X7 Pro compare for speed?

Apple iPhone Duo scores 97/100 for performance; POCO X7 Pro scores 80/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Apple iPhone Duo

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →