Galaxy A37 5G vs OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India): Which One Should You Buy?
Galaxy A37 5G edges ahead with a BeastScore of 82.8/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Galaxy A37 5G wins 4 of 7 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedOnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)7279
- CameraGalaxy A37 5G8880
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)8691
- DisplayGalaxy A37 5G8884
- ConnectivityGalaxy A37 5G6555
- SecurityGalaxy A37 5G8634
- ValueOnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)8085
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) has the bigger battery5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) charges faster80W vs 45W
- Galaxy A37 5G has the bigger screen6.7" vs 6.67"
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) is lighter191 g vs 196 g
- Galaxy A37 5G has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.1
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
- Galaxy A37 5G is better protected from water and dustIP67 vs IP54
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Galaxy A37 5G wins — BeastScore 82.8/100
The Galaxy A37 5G is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.7" vs 6.67") and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh).
Reliable all-round performance.
Larger battery: 5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh · Faster wired charging: 80W vs 45W
Common questions
Which is better: Galaxy A37 5G or OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)?
The Galaxy A37 5G is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.7" vs 6.67") and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh). BeastScore: Galaxy A37 5G 82.8/100, OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) 83.0/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Galaxy A37 5G and OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)?
Galaxy A37 5G has a 6.7-inch display and 5000 mAh battery. OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) has a 6.67-inch display and 5500 mAh battery.
How do Galaxy A37 5G and OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) compare for speed?
Galaxy A37 5G scores 72/100 for performance; OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Galaxy A35 5G vs Galaxy A37 5G
Galaxy A36 vs Galaxy A37 5G
POCO X7 Pro vs Galaxy A37 5G
Galaxy A37 5G vs Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
Galaxy A37 5G vs OPPO F35
Nothing Phone (3a) vs Galaxy A37 5G
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) vs OnePlus Nord CE4
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) vs OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite
Gear for the Galaxy A37 5G
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Top RatedNordVPN In-Depth Review (2026): Speed, Privacy, and Streaming
A comprehensive examination of NordVPNs NordLynx protocol throughput, Panama privacy jurisdiction, RAM-only server fleet, and ad-blocking performance.
Read →
Flagship Monitor ShootoutSamsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)
A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.
Read →





