Galaxy S24 FE vs OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India): Which One Should You Buy?
Galaxy S24 FE edges ahead with a BeastScore of 82.8/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Galaxy S24 FE wins 5 of 7 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedGalaxy S24 FE8079
- CameraGalaxy S24 FE9180
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)7891
- DisplayGalaxy S24 FE8884
- ConnectivityGalaxy S24 FE9055
- SecurityGalaxy S24 FE10034
- ValueOnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)6885
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) has the bigger battery5,500 mAh vs 4,700 mAh
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) charges faster80W vs 25W
- Galaxy S24 FE has the bigger screen6.7" vs 6.67"
- OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) is lighter191 g vs 213 g
- Galaxy S24 FE has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.1
- Galaxy S24 FE is better protected from water and dustIP68 vs IP54
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Galaxy S24 FE wins — BeastScore 82.8/100
The Galaxy S24 FE is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.7" vs 6.67") and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 4,700 mAh).
Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens)
Larger battery: 5,500 mAh vs 4,700 mAh · Faster wired charging: 80W vs 25W
Common questions
Which is better: Galaxy S24 FE or OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)?
The Galaxy S24 FE is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.7" vs 6.67") and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,500 mAh vs 4,700 mAh). BeastScore: Galaxy S24 FE 82.8/100, OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) 83.0/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Galaxy S24 FE and OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India)?
Galaxy S24 FE has a 6.7-inch display and 4700 mAh battery. OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) has a 6.67-inch display and 5500 mAh battery.
How do Galaxy S24 FE and OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) compare for speed?
Galaxy S24 FE scores 80/100 for performance; OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Galaxy S24 FE vs Samsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G
Galaxy S24 FE vs Galaxy S25 FE
Galaxy S21 FE vs Galaxy S24 FE
Galaxy S23 FE vs Galaxy S24 FE
Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Galaxy S24 FE
Galaxy S24 FE vs Galaxy S24
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) vs OnePlus Nord CE4
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite (India) vs OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite
Gear for the Galaxy S24 FE
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Top RatedNordVPN In-Depth Review (2026): Speed, Privacy, and Streaming
A comprehensive examination of NordVPNs NordLynx protocol throughput, Panama privacy jurisdiction, RAM-only server fleet, and ad-blocking performance.
Read →
Flagship Monitor ShootoutSamsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)
A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.
Read →





