Galaxy Z Fold6 vs vivo Y200 Pro: Which One Should You Buy?
Galaxy Z Fold6 edges ahead with a BeastScore of 82.8/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Galaxy Z Fold6 wins 4 of 6 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedGalaxy Z Fold69079
- CameraGalaxy Z Fold69180
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- Batteryvivo Y200 Pro7086
- DisplayGalaxy Z Fold69089
- ConnectivityGalaxy Z Fold69055
- SecurityNot enough data
- Valuevivo Y200 Pro5585
- vivo Y200 Pro has the bigger battery5,000 mAh vs 4,400 mAh
- vivo Y200 Pro charges faster44W vs 25W
- Galaxy Z Fold6 has the bigger screen7.6" vs 6.78"
- vivo Y200 Pro is lighter172 g vs 239 g
- Galaxy Z Fold6 has newer Bluetooth5.3 vs 5.1
- Galaxy Z Fold6 has more RAM12 GB vs 8 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Galaxy Z Fold6 wins — BeastScore 82.8/100
The Galaxy Z Fold6 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (7.6" vs 6.78") and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The vivo Y200 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 4,400 mAh).
Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens) · Larger display: 7.6" vs 6.78"
Larger battery: 5,000 mAh vs 4,400 mAh · Faster wired charging: 44W vs 25W
Common questions
Which is better: Galaxy Z Fold6 or vivo Y200 Pro?
The Galaxy Z Fold6 is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (7.6" vs 6.78") and newer Bluetooth (5.3 vs 5.1). The vivo Y200 Pro is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 4,400 mAh). BeastScore: Galaxy Z Fold6 82.8/100, vivo Y200 Pro 82.8/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Galaxy Z Fold6 and vivo Y200 Pro?
Galaxy Z Fold6 has a 7.6-inch display and 4400 mAh battery. vivo Y200 Pro has a 6.78-inch display and 5000 mAh battery.
How do Galaxy Z Fold6 and vivo Y200 Pro compare for speed?
Galaxy Z Fold6 scores 90/100 for performance; vivo Y200 Pro scores 79/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Galaxy Z Fold6 vs Galaxy Z Fold8
Galaxy Z Fold6 vs Galaxy Z Fold 7
Galaxy Z Fold4 vs Galaxy Z Fold6
Galaxy Z Fold5 vs Galaxy Z Fold6
Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs Galaxy Z Fold6
vivo X Fold3 Pro vs Galaxy Z Fold6
vivo Y200 Pro vs vivo Y400 Pro 5G
vivo Y200 Pro vs vivo Y500 Pro 5G (China)
Gear for the Galaxy Z Fold6
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Flagship Monitor ShootoutSamsung Odyssey Neo G9 57" vs. Odyssey OLED G9 49" vs. ASUS ROG Swift PG49WCD vs. LG UltraGear 45GS96QB: The Definitive Flagship Super Ultrawide & Curved Gaming Monitor Architecture, Dual 4K 7680x2160 vs. Dual QHD QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1 Bandwidth (UHBR 13.5/20), 240Hz Refresh Rates, 2,392 Mini-LED Local Dimming Zones vs. Infinite Contrast OLED, KVM Multitasking, and GPU Driveability Shootout (2026)
A comprehensive architectural shootout of the world's most advanced curved super ultrawide monitors. We compare Samsung's 57-inch Dual 4K Quantum Mini-LED titan against 49-inch Gen 2 QD-OLEDs and LG's 45-inch 800R curved WOLED across DisplayPort 2.1 bandwidth tunneling, 240Hz motion clarity, text rendering subpixel matrices, multi-window KVM workflows, and GPU horsepower requirements.
Read →Pixel 10a Now $599 vs Galaxy A57 & iPhone 17e: Still Worth It?
Google quietly raised the Pixel 10a from $499 to $599 in early October, and Samsung pushed the Galaxy A57 up to $599.99 the same week. That puts three "budget" phones at the same $599 starting price as the iPhone 17e. Here is what changed, how the three compare, and which one makes sense now.
Read →





