Honor Magic4 Lite vs Oppo A6c (China): Which One Should You Buy?
These two are too close to call on BeastScore — the right choice depends on what matters to you.
Too close to call: 1 of 6 categories each
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.


Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedHonor Magic4 Lite7970
- CameraTie8080
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieNot enough data
- BatteryOppo A6c (China)8095
- DisplayTie8989
- ConnectivityTie5555
- SecurityNot enough data
- ValueTie8585
- Oppo A6c (China) has the bigger battery6,500 mAh vs 4,800 mAh
- Honor Magic4 Lite has the bigger screen6.81" vs 6.75"
- Honor Magic4 Lite is lighter189 g vs 215 g
- Oppo A6c (China) has newer Bluetooth5.2 vs 5.1
- Honor Magic4 Lite has more RAM8 GB vs 6 GB
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄Honor Magic4 Lite and Oppo A6c (China) are evenly matched
It's a close call. Pick the Honor Magic4 Lite for its bigger screen (6.81" vs 6.75") and lighter body (189 g vs 215 g), or the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 4,800 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.2 vs 5.1).
More RAM: 8 GB vs 6 GB · Lighter: 189 g vs 215 g (26 g less)
Larger battery: 6,500 mAh vs 4,800 mAh
Common questions
Which is better: Honor Magic4 Lite or Oppo A6c (China)?
It's a close call. Pick the Honor Magic4 Lite for its bigger screen (6.81" vs 6.75") and lighter body (189 g vs 215 g), or the Oppo A6c (China) for its bigger battery (6,500 mAh vs 4,800 mAh) and newer Bluetooth (5.2 vs 5.1). BeastScore: Honor Magic4 Lite 81.5/100, Oppo A6c (China) 81.8/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between Honor Magic4 Lite and Oppo A6c (China)?
Honor Magic4 Lite has a 6.81-inch display and 4800 mAh battery. Oppo A6c (China) has a 6.75-inch display and 6500 mAh battery.
How do Honor Magic4 Lite and Oppo A6c (China) compare for speed?
Honor Magic4 Lite scores 79/100 for performance; Oppo A6c (China) scores 70/100.
Similar Smartphones
More Smartphones comparisons
Honor Magic4 Lite vs Honor Magic5 Lite
Honor Magic4 Lite vs Honor Magic6 Lite
Honor Magic4 Lite vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Oppo A6c (China) vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G
Honor Magic4 Lite vs Apple iPad (2025)
Oppo A6c (China) vs Apple iPad (2025)
Honor Magic4 Lite vs Google Pixel 10a 5G
Oppo A6c (China) vs Google Pixel 10a 5G
Gear for the Honor Magic4 Lite
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Copilot+ PC Silicon Deep DiveIntel Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 200V) vs. AMD Strix Point (Ryzen AI 300) vs. Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite: The Definitive Copilot+ PC Silicon Architecture, Battery Life, NPU, and x86 vs. ARM Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive 3-way architectural breakdown pitting Intel's Memory-on-Package Lunar Lake (Core Ultra 7 258V / 288V), AMD's Zen 5 / RDNA 3.5 Strix Point (Ryzen AI 9 HX 370), and Qualcomm's ARM Oryon Snapdragon X Elite against each other across IPC, multi-threaded efficiency, gaming FPS, local NPU TOPS, and real-world 20+ hour battery life.
Read →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
Flagship SoC ArchitectureSnapdragon 8 Elite vs. MediaTek Dimensity 9400 vs. Apple A18 Pro: The Definitive 3nm Mobile Silicon Architecture, GPU Ray Tracing & Gaming Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive 3nm architectural deep dive comparing Qualcomm custom Oryon CPU, MediaTek All-Big-Core Dimensity 9400, and Apple A18 Pro—covering microarchitecture, Adreno 830 vs Immortalis-G925 ray tracing, NPU compute, thermal throttling, and real-world gaming frame rates.
Read →





