iPhone 11 Pro vs Pixel: Which One Should You Buy?
iPhone 11 Pro edges ahead with a BeastScore of 64.2/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.
iPhone 11 Pro wins 4 of 8 categories
Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Bigger shape = better phone.
Scores out of 100. How we score
- SpeedTie6464
- CameraiPhone 11 Pro7568
- VideoNot enough data
- SelfieiPhone 11 Pro6040
- BatteryTie5858
- DisplayTie6262
- ConnectivityiPhone 11 Pro6357
- SecurityiPhone 11 Pro10034
- ValuePixel5568
- iPhone 11 Pro has the bigger battery3,046 mAh vs 2,770 mAh
- Pixel has a sharper main camera12.3 MP vs 12 MP
- iPhone 11 Pro has the bigger screen5.8" vs 5"
- Pixel is lighter143 g vs 188 g
- Pixel launched cheaper$649 vs $999
- iPhone 11 Pro has a sharper selfie camera12 MP vs 8 MP
- iPhone 11 Pro has newer Bluetooth5 vs 4.2
- iPhone 11 Pro has faster Wi-FiWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5
- iPhone 11 Pro is better protected from water and dustIP68 vs IP53
Why buy each phone
Swipe ⇄iPhone 11 Pro wins — BeastScore 64.2/100
The iPhone 11 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (3,046 mAh vs 2,770 mAh) and bigger screen (5.8" vs 5"). The Pixel is worth a look if you prefer its sharper main camera (12.3 MP vs 12 MP).
Larger battery: 3,046 mAh vs 2,770 mAh · Optical telephoto zoom (1 telephoto lens)
Lighter: 143 g vs 188 g (45 g less) · Lower launch price: $649 vs $999
Common questions
Which is better: iPhone 11 Pro or Pixel?
The iPhone 11 Pro is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger battery (3,046 mAh vs 2,770 mAh) and bigger screen (5.8" vs 5"). The Pixel is worth a look if you prefer its sharper main camera (12.3 MP vs 12 MP). BeastScore: iPhone 11 Pro 64.2/100, Pixel 63.8/100.
What are the main battery and display differences between iPhone 11 Pro and Pixel?
iPhone 11 Pro has a 5.8-inch display and 3046 mAh battery. Pixel has a 5-inch display and 2770 mAh battery.
How do iPhone 11 Pro and Pixel compare for speed?
iPhone 11 Pro scores 64/100 for performance; Pixel scores 64/100.
Similar Smartphones

Galaxy S6

iPhone 11 Pro Max
Pixel XL

OnePlus One

Xiaomi Redmi A3x 4G Standard Edition Global Dual SIM TD-LTE 64GB 24048RN6CG (Xiaomi Klein)

BBK Vivo Y01 2022 Standard Edition Dual SIM TD-LTE V3 NP BD KH VN 32GB

Oppo A55s 2022 5G TD-LTE JP 64GB A102OP (BBK 2309)

Motorola Razr (2019)
More Smartphones comparisons
Gear for the iPhone 11 Pro
All Amazon Finds →Related articles
All articles →
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism durability, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Read →
GuideHere are the Apple iPhone Duo alternatives
Explore top alternatives to the $2,000 Apple iPhone Duo, including the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8, Xiaomi 18 Fold 5G, Vivo X Fold5 Pro, and OnePlus Open 2.
Read →Pixel 10a Now $599 vs Galaxy A57 & iPhone 17e: Still Worth It?
Google quietly raised the Pixel 10a from $499 to $599 in early October, and Samsung pushed the Galaxy A57 up to $599.99 the same week. That puts three "budget" phones at the same $599 starting price as the iPhone 17e. Here is what changed, how the three compare, and which one makes sense now.
Read →