Nothing Phone (3) vs OnePlus 13s: Which One Should You Buy?

Nothing Phone (3) edges ahead with a BeastScore of 87.6/100 — but the right choice depends on what matters to you.

Head-to-head
Comparing 2 devicesSwipe ⇄
Nothing · 2025

Nothing Phone (3)

Nothing Phone (3)
88/ 100
Launch price$799
Oneplus · 2025

OnePlus 13s

OnePlus 13s
89/ 100
Launch price$699
Head-to-head

Nothing Phone (3) wins 4 of 8 categories

Here's exactly where each phone is stronger.

Nothing Phone (3)
Nothing Phone (3)
4 wins
OnePlus 13s
OnePlus 13s
1 win
At a glance

Bigger shape = better phone.

SpeedCameraSelfieBatteryDisplayConnectivitySecurityValue
Nothing Phone (3)OnePlus 13s
Category winners

Scores out of 100. How we score

  • SpeedTie
    90
    90
  • CameraTie
    91
    91
  • VideoNot enough data
  • SelfieNothing Phone (3)
    100
    88
  • BatteryOnePlus 13s
    88
    94
  • DisplayNothing Phone (3)
    90
    88
  • ConnectivityNothing Phone (3)
    100
    95
  • SecurityNothing Phone (3)
    100
    57
  • ValueTie
    68
    68
Key differences
  • OnePlus 13s has the bigger battery5,850 mAh vs 5,150 mAh
  • OnePlus 13s charges faster80W vs 65W
  • Nothing Phone (3) has the bigger screen6.67" vs 6.32"
  • OnePlus 13s is lighter185 g vs 218 g
  • OnePlus 13s launched cheaper$699 vs $799
  • Nothing Phone (3) has a sharper selfie camera50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Nothing Phone (3) has newer Bluetooth6 vs 5.4
  • OnePlus 13s has the faster chipSnapdragon 8 Elite vs Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
  • Nothing Phone (3) is better protected from water and dustIP68 vs IP65
See all specs ↓

Why buy each phone

Swipe ⇄
Reasons to buy Nothing Phone (3)
  • ✓50 MP main camera
  • ✓6.67" display at 120 Hz
Reasons to buy OnePlus 13s
  • ✓33 g lighter (185 g vs 218 g), easier to hold
  • ✓$100 cheaper at launch ($699 vs $799)
  • ✓Bigger 5,850 mAh battery (+700 mAh)

Full specifications

Swipe ⇄
SpecificationNothing Phone (3)OnePlus 13s
1. Display & Screen🏆 Nothing Phone (3) Wins Display
Screen typeLTPO AMOLEDLTPO AMOLED
Screen Size6.67"6.32"
Resolution & Density2800x1260 (460 ppi)2640x1216 (460 ppi)
Refresh Rate120 Hz adaptive120 Hz adaptive
Brightness4,500 nits peak1,600 nits peak
Screen ProtectionNot listedNot listed
2. Platform & Performance
Chipset / ProcessorSnapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU CoresNot listedNot listed
GPU GraphicsAdreno 825Adreno 830
Operating SystemAndroid 15Android 15
3. Memory & Storage
RAM Memory12 GB LPDDR12 GB LPDDR
Internal Storage256GB / 512GB256GB / 512GB
Storage SpeedNot listedNot listed
Card SlotNoNo
4. Main Camera Optics
Primary Camera50 MP, f/1.7, OIS, Sony LYT-70050 MP, f/1.8, OIS, Sony LYT-700
Telephoto Zoom50 MP (3x optical zoom), f/2.7, OIS50 MP (2x optical zoom), f/2
Ultrawide Camera50 MP, f/2.2N/A
LiDAR / DepthNoneNone
5. Video
Main Camera Video
Not listed
Not listed
Front Video
Not listed
Not listed
6. Selfie Camera
Selfie Lens50 MP, f/2.232 MP, f/2.4
7. Body & Dimensions🏆 OnePlus 13s Lightest Chassis
Dimensions160.6 x 75.7 x 9 mm150.8 x 71.7 x 8.2 mm
Weight218 g185 g
Build MaterialsNot listedNot listed
SIM TypeNot listedNot listed
Water ResistanceIP68IP65
8. Battery & Charging🏆 OnePlus 13s Wins Battery
Battery Capacity5,150 mAh5,850 mAh
Wired Fast Charging65W wired fast charging80W wired fast charging
Wireless Charging15W wireless chargingNot listed
Reverse ChargingNot listedNot listed
9. Sound & Audio
LoudspeakerNot listedNot listed
3.5mm Headphone JackNoNo
10. Connectivity
Wi-Fi StandardWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.4
USB Port & SpeedUSB-C 3.2USB-C 3.2
NFCYes (contactless payment)Yes (contactless payment)
11. Sensors & Security
SensorsNot listedNot listed
Satellite FeaturesNot listedNot listed
12. Colors & Overview
ColorsNot listedNot listed
Launch Price$799$699
Our verdict

Nothing Phone (3) wins — BeastScore 87.6/100

The Nothing Phone (3) is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.67" vs 6.32") and sharper selfie camera (50 MP vs 32 MP). The OnePlus 13s is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,850 mAh vs 5,150 mAh).

Buy Nothing Phone (3) if you want

Brighter screen: 4,500 nits vs 1,600 nits

Buy OnePlus 13s if you want

Larger battery: 5,850 mAh vs 5,150 mAh · Faster wired charging: 80W vs 65W

Common questions

Which is better: Nothing Phone (3) or OnePlus 13s?

The Nothing Phone (3) is the better pick for most people thanks to its bigger screen (6.67" vs 6.32") and sharper selfie camera (50 MP vs 32 MP). The OnePlus 13s is worth a look if you prefer its bigger battery (5,850 mAh vs 5,150 mAh). BeastScore: Nothing Phone (3) 87.6/100, OnePlus 13s 88.5/100.

What are the main battery and display differences between Nothing Phone (3) and OnePlus 13s?

Nothing Phone (3) has a 6.67-inch display and 5150 mAh battery. OnePlus 13s has a 6.32-inch display and 5850 mAh battery.

How do Nothing Phone (3) and OnePlus 13s compare for speed?

Nothing Phone (3) scores 90/100 for performance; OnePlus 13s scores 90/100.

Similar Smartphones

Gear for the Nothing Phone (3)

All Amazon Finds →

Related articles

All articles →